Horror

bad taste dvd rip avi by bananaman

  • Download 5x Faster
  • Download torrent
  • Direct Download
  • Rate this torrent +  |  -
bad taste dvd rip avi by bananaman

Free and Direct Download with Usenet.nl 300GB+ free


Torrent info

Name:bad taste dvd rip avi by bananaman

Total Size: 1.17 GB

Magnet: Magnet Link

Seeds: 0

Leechers: 0

Stream: Watch Online @ Movie4u

Last Updated: 2015-09-12 11:22:01 (Update Now)

Torrent added: 2009-08-27 17:23:41





Torrent Files List


bad.taste.dvdrip.avi.by.bananaman.avi (Size: 1.17 GB) (Files: 5)

 bad.taste.dvdrip.avi.by.bananaman.avi

699.97 MB

 badtaste.nfo

1.69 KB

 badtaste.txt

1.52 KB

 Bad_Taste-[cdcovers_cc]-front.jpg

383.63 KB

 sample.avi.avi

501.64 MB
 

tracker

leech seeds
 

Torrent description

Information:

Title: Bad Taste
Also known as: Roast of the Day New Zealand (English title(working title)),
Year: 1987
Runtime: 91 mins
Votes: 11,300
Rating: 6.7
Language: English
Country: New Zealand
All Genres: Action, Comedy, Horror, Sci-Fi
Tagline: One thing the aliens hadn't counted on was Derek, and Dereks don't run!
Director: Peter Jackson
Writing By: Ken Hammon Tony Hiles Peter Jackson
Produced By: Peter Jackson
Music: Michelle Scullion Jay Snowfield


Description:

• Derek and his friends must investigate the missing people in a small village. Then they find out its human formed aliens that are really big headed monsters that used all the people in the small village into there snack burgers. Now, Derek must save the day and the world with his chainsaw before the meat eaters strikes the whole planet. Will Derek kill all the aliens? Written by Liam
• Four dim-witted men from the New Zealand National Air and Space Defense League arrive in a small New Zealand fishing town to investigate a report of landing UFO's and take on a batallion-sized army of aliens who have massacred the town's population as part of their plans to use humans as part of their main ingredient for their intergalactic fast-food chain. Written by [email protected]}
• A team from the intergalactic fast food chain Crumb's Crunchy Delights descends on Earth, planning to make human flesh the newest taste sensation. After they wipe out the New Zealand town Kaihoro, the country's Astro-Investigation and Defense Service is called in to deal with the problem. Things are complicated due to Giles, an aid worker who comes to Kaihoro the same day to collect change from the residents. He is captured by the aliens, and AIaDS stages a rescue mission that quickly becomes an all-out assault on the aliens' headquarters. Written by rmlohner


Cast:

• Terry Potter as Ozzy/3rd Class Alien
• Pete O'Herne as Barry/3rd Class Alien
• Craig Smith as Giles/3rd Class Alien
• Mike Minett as Frank/3rd Class Alien
• Peter Jackson as Derek/Robert
• Doug Wren as Lord Crumb
• Dean Lawrie as Lord Crumb SPFX Double/3rd Class Alien
• Peter Vere-Jones as Lord Crumb's Voice
• Ken Hammon as 3rd Class Alien
• Robin Griggs as 3rd Class Alien

related torrents

Torrent name

health leech seeds Size

Bad Taste (dvd rip)

0 0 700.00 MB 0
 

comments (0)

Main Menu