Ebooks

Science Fiction & Fantasy eBook Master Collection Index & Misc

  • Download 5x Faster
  • Download torrent
  • Direct Download
  • Rate this torrent +  |  -
Science Fiction & Fantasy eBook Master Collection Index & Misc

Free and Direct Download with Usenet 300GB+ free


Torrent info

Name:Science Fiction & Fantasy eBook Master Collection Index & Misc

Total Size: 1.28 GB

Magnet: Magnet Link

Seeds: 0

Leechers: 0

Stream: Watch Online @ Movie4u

Last Updated: 2015-05-30 05:46:06 (Update Now)

Torrent added: 2009-08-25 22:01:11




Torrent Files List


Babylon 5 (Size: 1.23 GB) (Files: 4883)

 Babylon 5

  Babulon 5 - Frontier Earth 2 - Searcher.pdf

341.69 KB

  Babylon 5 - 02 - Accusations.pdf

634.07 KB

  Babylon 5 - 03 - Blood Oath.pdf

388.48 KB

  Babylon 5 - 15 - Legions of Fire - Book III - Out of The Darkness.pdf

571.08 KB

  Babylon 5 - A Call to Arms.pdf

274.58 KB

  Babylon 5 - Crusade - The end of the line.pdf

52.92 KB

  Babylon 5 - Final Reckoning.pdf

399.13 KB

  Babylon 5 - Genius Loci.pdf

31.26 KB

  Babylon 5 - Space, Time and the Incurable Romantic.pdf

74.06 KB

  Babylon 5 - The Nautilus Coil.pdf

42.76 KB

  Babylon 5 - The Passing of the Techno-Mages - 01 - Casting Shadows.pdf

592.80 KB

  Babylon 5 - The Passing of the Techno-Mages - 02 - Summoning Light.pdf

479.27 KB

  Babylon 5 - The Passing of the Techno-Mages - 03 - Invoking Darkness.pdf

634.15 KB

  Babylon 5 - The Shadow of His Thoughts.pdf

112.67 KB

  Babylon 5 - To Dream In the City of Sorrows.pdf

460.28 KB

  Babylon 5 - True Seeker.pdf

71.42 KB

  Babylon 5 - Voices.pdf

456.26 KB

 Battlestar Galactica

  Battlestar Galactica 01 - Battlestar Galactica.pdf

463.37 KB

  Battlestar Galactica 02 - The Cylon Death Machine.pdf

460.88 KB

  Battlestar Galactica 03 - Resurrection.pdf

459.45 KB

  Battlestar Galactica 04 - Rebellion.pdf

453.81 KB

  Battlestar Galactica 05 - Paradis.pdf

407.79 KB

 Dr. Who

  001 - Doctor Who and the Abominable Snowmen.pdf

1.08 MB

  002 - Doctor Who and the Android Invasion.pdf

232.85 KB

  003 - Doctor Who and the Androids of Tara.pdf

376.88 KB

  004 - Doctor Who and the Ark in Space.pdf

276.60 KB

  005 - Doctor Who and the Armageddon Factor.pdf

276.36 KB

  006 - Doctor Who and the Auton Invasion.pdf

1.00 MB

  007 - Doctor Who and the Brain of Morbius.pdf

284.89 KB

  008 - Doctor Who and the Carnival of Monsters.pdf

261.65 KB

  009 - Doctor Who and the Cave Monsters.pdf

1.09 MB

  01 - Goth Opera.pdf

402.20 KB

  01 - The Clockwise Man.pdf

2.00 MB

  01 - The Eight Doctors.pdf

409.57 KB

  010 - Doctor Who and the Claws of Axos.pdf

317.13 KB

  011 - Doctor Who and the Creature from the Pit.pdf

400.29 KB

  012 - Doctor Who and the Crusaders.pdf

1.53 MB

  013 - Doctor Who and the Curse of Peladon.pdf

1.09 MB

  014 - Doctor Who and the Cybermen.pdf

1.11 MB

  015 - Doctor Who and the Daemons.pdf

1.17 MB

  016 - Doctor Who and the Daleks.pdf

2.06 MB

  017 - Doctor Who and the Dalek Invasion of Earth.pdf

490.92 KB

  018 - Doctor Who and the Day of the Daleks.pdf

1.21 MB

  019 - Doctor Who and the Deadly Assassin.pdf

301.57 KB

  02 - Evolution.pdf

1.27 MB

  02 - The Monsters Inside.pdf

738.42 KB

  02 - Vampire Science.pdf

1.46 MB

  020 - Doctor Who - Death to the Daleks.pdf

250.83 KB

  021 - Doctor Who and the Destiny of the Daleks.pdf

237.55 KB

  022 - Doctor Who and the Dinosaur Invasion.pdf

554.89 KB

  023 - Doctor Who and the Doomsday Weapon.pdf

1.23 MB

  025 - Doctor Who and the Face of Evil.pdf

251.87 KB

  027 - Doctor Who and the Genesis of the Daleks.pdf

320.04 KB

  028 - Doctor Who and the Giant Robot.pdf

425.35 KB

  029 - Doctor Who and the Green Death.pdf

0.99 MB

  03 - The Bodysnatchers.pdf

422.33 KB

  030 - Doctor Who and the Hand of Fear.pdf

385.28 KB

  031 - Doctor Who and the Horns of Nimon.pdf

395.75 KB

  032 - Doctor Who and the Horror of Fang Rock.pdf

211.82 KB

  033 - Doctor Who and the Ice Warriors.pdf

472.52 KB

  034 - Doctor Who and the Image of the Fendahl.pdf

429.67 KB

  035 - Doctor Who and the Invasion of Time.pdf

369.99 KB

  036 - Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy.pdf

290.66 KB

  037 - Doctor Who and the Keeper of Traken.pdf

384.38 KB

  038 - Doctor Who and the Keys of Marinus.pdf

510.62 KB

  04 - Genocide.pdf

1.26 MB

  040 - Doctor Who and the Loch Ness Monster.pdf

278.61 KB

  041 - Doctor Who - Logopolis.pdf

399.27 KB

  042 - Doctor Who and the Masque of Mandragora.pdf

409.57 KB

  043 - Doctor Who and the Monster of Peladon.pdf

341.96 KB

  048 - Doctor Who and the Planet of the Spiders.pdf

450.12 KB

  049 - Doctor Who and the Power of Kroll.pdf

481.14 KB

  05 - War of the Daleks.pdf

1.53 MB

  050 - Doctor Who and the Pyramids of Mars.pdf

353.73 KB

  051 - Doctor Who and the Revenge of the Cybermen.pdf

281.30 KB

  052 - Doctor Who and the Ribos Operation.pdf

533.04 KB

  053 - Doctor Who and the Robots of Death.pdf

264.70 KB

  055 - Doctor Who and the Seeds of Doom.pdf

398.42 KB

  057 - Doctor Who and the Space War.pdf

454.64 KB

  058 - Doctor Who and the State of Decay.pdf

331.96 KB

  059 - Doctor Who and the Stones of Blood.pdf

450.59 KB

  06 - The Stealers of Dreams.pdf

578.04 KB

  060 - Doctor Who and the Sunmakers.pdf

405.12 KB

  061 - Doctor Who and the Talons of Weng-Chiang.pdf

802.72 KB

  062 - Doctor Who and the Tenth Planet.pdf

325.42 KB

  064 - Doctor Who and the Three Doctors.pdf

263.92 KB

  066 - Doctor Who and the Tomb of the Cybermen.pdf

327.93 KB

  068 - Doctor Who and An Unearthly Child.pdf

344.38 KB

  069 - Doctor Who and the Visitation.pdf

365.86 KB

  07 - Nightshade.pdf

1.16 MB

  071 - Doctor Who and Warriors Gate.pdf

404.87 KB

  072 - Doctor Who and the Web of Fear.pdf

417.64 KB

  075 - Doctor Who - Meglos.pdf

317.32 KB

  079 - Doctor Who - Terminus.pdf

593.76 KB

  08 - Option Lock.pdf

405.74 KB

  080 - Doctor Who - Arc of Infinity.pdf

450.01 KB

  089 - Doctor Who - Inferno.pdf

439.94 KB

  09 - Longest Day.pdf

414.04 KB

  09 - Love and War.pdf

1.66 MB

  09 - The Witch Hunters.pdf

489.03 KB

  097 - Doctor Who - The Myth Makers.pdf

464.48 KB

  098 - Doctor Who - The Invasion.pdf

478.17 KB

  10 - Transit.pdf

565.39 KB

  103 - Doctor Who - The Twin Dilemma.pdf

372.53 KB

  106 - Doctor Who - Vengeance on Varos.pdf

381.44 KB

  11 - Dreamstone Moon.pdf

389.00 KB

  110 - Doctor Who - Fury From the Deep.pdf

416.48 KB

  12 - Seeing I.pdf

452.33 KB

  13 - Placebo Effect.pdf

434.03 KB

  130 - Doctor Who - The Wheel in Space.pdf

433.98 KB

  134 - Doctor Who - Paradise Towers.pdf

507.09 KB

  14 - Vanderdeken's Children.pdf

438.61 KB

  140 - Doctor Who - The Chase.pdf

525.92 KB

  141 - Doctor Who - Mission to the Unknown.pdf

589.71 KB

  142 - Doctor Who - The Mutation of Time.pdf

546.46 KB

  15 - The Scarlet Empress.pdf

509.53 KB

  16 - The Empire of Glass.pdf

2.80 MB

  16 - The Janus Conjunction.pdf

407.43 KB

  17 - Beltempest.pdf

360.76 KB

  18 - The Face-Eater.pdf

414.82 KB

  19 - The Taint.pdf

430.05 KB

  20 - Demontage.pdf

429.59 KB

  22 - The Sands of Time.pdf

4.88 MB

  23 - Unnatural History.pdf

954.42 KB

  24 - The Scales of Injustice.pdf

4.46 MB

  25 - Legacy.pdf

499.32 KB

  27 - All-Consuming Fire.pdf

531.17 KB

  28 - Blood Harvest.pdf

488.37 KB

  33 - The Well Mannered War.pdf

7.47 MB

  38 - Casualties of War.pdf

850.59 KB

  38 - Human Nature.pdf

4.11 MB

  41 - Father Time.pdf

794.15 KB

  42 - Escape Velocity.pdf

677.43 KB

  43 - EarthWorld.pdf

626.71 KB

  44 - The Also People.pdf

1.47 MB

  45 - Bullet Time.pdf

496.29 KB

  46 - Psi-ence Fiction.pdf

472.80 KB

  47 - The Slow Empire.pdf

643.35 KB

  48 - Dark Progeny.pdf

836.99 KB

  49 - The City of the Dead.pdf

466.80 KB

  50 - Grimm Reality.pdf

427.41 KB

  52 - Mad Dogs and Englishmen.pdf

772.46 KB

  53 - Hope.pdf

647.36 KB

  54 - Anachrophobia.pdf

689.46 KB

  56 - The Book of the Still.pdf

833.61 KB

  57 - The Crooked World.pdf

654.87 KB

  58 - Eternity Weeps.pdf

419.56 KB

  58 - History 101.pdf

713.67 KB

  59 - Camera Obscura.pdf

739.46 KB

  60 - Lungbarrow.pdf

1.53 MB

  61 - The Dying Days.pdf

1.28 MB

  61 - The Infinity Race.pdf

664.59 KB

  62 (BS) - Oh No It Isn't!.pdf

1.23 MB

  62 - The Domino Effect.pdf

664.38 KB

  63 (BS) - Dragons' Wrath.pdf

1.65 MB

  64 - The Last Resort.pdf

753.93 KB

  66 - Emotional Chemistry.pdf

724.61 KB

  67 - Sometime Never....pdf

720.74 KB

  68 - Halflife.pdf

824.69 KB

  68 - The Algebra of Ice.pdf

822.27 KB

  69 - The Tomorrow Windows.pdf

741.27 KB

  70 - The Sleep of Reason.pdf

722.64 KB

  71 - The Deadstone Memorial.pdf

760.35 KB

  72 - To The Slaughter.pdf

772.66 KB

  73 - Fear Itself.pdf

684.72 KB

  73 - The Gallifrey Chronicles.pdf

667.86 KB

  Doctor Who - Slipback.pdf

429.65 KB

  Dr. Who - NA65 - Ship of Fools (Dave Stone).pdf

1.17 MB

  M1 - The Nightmare Fair.pdf

355.34 KB

  NZ1 - Doctor Who and Shada.pdf

2.35 MB

  NZ2 - Doctor Who and the Pirate Planet.pdf

1.83 MB

  NZ3 - Doctor Who - Revelation of the Daleks.pdf

916.79 KB

  Who Killed Kennedy.pdf

1.63 MB

 Dragonlance

  Dragonlance - Anthologies 1 - The Dragons Of Krynn.rtf

739.33 KB

  Dragonlance - Anthologies 2 - The Dragons At War.rtf

519.10 KB

  Dragonlance - Anthologies 3 - The Dragons of Chaos.rtf

645.91 KB

  Dragonlance - Chronicles 1 - Dragons Of Autumn Twilight.rtf

0.98 MB

  Dragonlance - Chronicles 2 - Dragons of Winter Night.rtf

836.38 KB

  Dragonlance - Chronicles 3 - Dragons of Spring Dawning.rtf

757.13 KB

  Dragonlance - Classics - The Odyssey Of Gilthanas.lit

349.44 KB

  Dragonlance - Deathgate 1 - Dragon Wing.rtf

865.04 KB

  Dragonlance - Deathgate 2 - Elven Star.rtf

735.43 KB

  Dragonlance - Deathgate 3 - Fire Sea.rtf

757.46 KB

  Dragonlance - Deathgate 4 - Serpent Mage.rtf

781.63 KB

  Dragonlance - Deathgate 5 - The Hand of Chaos.rtf

942.20 KB

  Dragonlance - Deathgate 6 - Into the Labyrinth.rtf

862.47 KB

  Dragonlance - Deathgate 7 - The Seventh Gate.rtf

537.72 KB

  Dragonlance - Dhamon Saga 01 - Downfall - Rabe, Jean.lit

558.38 KB

  Dragonlance - Dwarven Nations 02 - Hammer and Axe.lit

444.64 KB

  Dragonlance - Elven Nations Trilogy 01 - Firstborn.lit

373.45 KB

  Dragonlance - Elven Nations Trilogy 03 - The Qualinesti.lit

354.72 KB

  Dragonlance - Flint, the King.txt

629.61 KB

  Dragonlance - Guide to Krynn.txt

961.55 KB

  Dragonlance - Heroes Vol 1 - The Legend Of Huma.rtf

684.05 KB

  Dragonlance - Heroes Vol 2 - The Gates of Thorbardin.rtf

598.92 KB

  Dragonlance - Kang's Regiment 01 - The Doom Brigade.doc

837.00 KB

  Dragonlance - Kang's Regiment 01 - The Doom Brigade.lit

394.64 KB

  Dragonlance - Legends 1 - Time of the Twins.rtf

938.84 KB

  Dragonlance - Legends 2 - War of the Twins.rtf

893.96 KB

  Dragonlance - Legends 3 - Test of The Twins.rtf

575.95 KB

  Dragonlance - Lost Legends 03 - Tales of Uncle Trapspringer.rtf

522.29 KB

  Dragonlance - Preludes 1 Vol 1 - Darkness and Light.rtf

788.53 KB

  Dragonlance - Preludes 1 Vol 2 - Kendermore.doc

972.50 KB

  Dragonlance - Preludes 1 Vol 3 - Brothers Majere.rtf

516.54 KB

  Dragonlance - Preludes 2 Vol 2 - Flint the King.rtf

674.30 KB

  Dragonlance - Tales 1 Vol 1 - The Magic of Krynn.rtf

576.04 KB

  Dragonlance - Tales 1 Vol 2 - Kender, Gully Dwarves, Gnomes.rtf

272.04 KB

  Dragonlance - Tales 1 Vol 3 - Love and War.rtf

617.00 KB

  Dragonlance - Tales 2 Vol 1 - The Reign of Istar.rtf

597.43 KB

  Dragonlance - Tales 2 Vol 2 - The Cataclysm.rtf

255.98 KB

  Dragonlance - Tales 2 Vol 3 - The War of the Lance.rtf

704.52 KB

  Dragonlance - Tales of the Fifth Age 02 - Heroes and Fools.rtf

694.17 KB

  Dragonlance - The Gates of Thorbardin.txt

555.68 KB

  Dragonlance - Villains 01 - Before the Mask.lit

247.41 KB

  Dragonlance - War of Souls Vol I - Dragons of a Fallen Sun.rtf

1.08 MB

  Dragonlance - War of Souls Vol II - Dragons Of A Lost Star.rtf

1.07 MB

  Dragonlance - War of Souls Vol III - Dragons of a Vanished Moon.doc

1.79 MB

  Dragonlance Chronicles Vol. 1 - Dragons of Autumn Twilight.txt

858.40 KB

  Dragonlance Chronicles Vol. 2 - Dragons of Winter Night.txt

767.92 KB

  Dragonlance Dragons, Vol. 1 - The Dragons of Krynn.txt

736.67 KB

  Dragonlance Dragons, Vol. 2 - The Dragons at War.txt

516.86 KB

  Dragonlance Dragons, Vol. 3 - The Dragons of Chaos.txt

635.10 KB

  Dragonlance Legends, Vol. 1 - Time of the Twins.txt

879.57 KB

  Dragonlance Preludes 1 vol 1 - Darkness and Light.txt

733.09 KB

  Dragonlance Preludes 2- Kendermore.rb

273.70 KB

  Dragonlance Preludes 2- Volume 2- Flint the King.rb

302.01 KB

  Dragonlance Preludes i. vol ii - Kendermore.txt

559.72 KB

  Dragonlance Preludes, Vol. 1 - Darkness & Light.txt

655.06 KB

  Dragonlance Tales - Volume 1 - The Magic of Krynn.txt

535.98 KB

  Dragonlance Tales I - Vol2 - Kender, Gully Dwarves and Gnomes.txt

252.12 KB

  Dragonlance Tales I, vol. iii - Love and War.txt

571.90 KB

  Dragonlance Tales II vol 1 - The Reign of Istar.txt

552.55 KB

  Dragonlance Tales II, vol. ii - The Cataclysm.txt

236.00 KB

  Dragonlance Time of the Twins.rb

418.87 KB

  Knights_Of_The_Black_Earth.htm

895.49 KB

  Knights_Of_The_Black_Earth.txt

765.76 KB

  The_Knights_Of_The_Black_Earth.jpg

47.13 KB

  Time Of Twins.txt

864.74 KB

 Forgotten Realms

  Forgotten Realms - Anthology 01 - Realms of Valor.lit

575.70 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Anthology 02 - Realms of Infamy.pdf

725.06 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Anthology 03 - Realms of Magic.lit

566.78 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Anthology 04 - Realms of the Underdark.lit

524.06 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Arcane Age - Netheril 01 - Sword Play.lit

674.67 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Arcane Age - Netheril 02 - Dangerous Games.rtf

1.19 MB

  Forgotten Realms - Arcane Age - Netheril 03 - Mortal Consequences.rtf

1.13 MB

  Forgotten Realms - Avatar 01 - Shadowdale.doc

831.50 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Avatar 02 - Tantras.doc

906.00 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Avatar 03 - Waterdeep.doc

909.00 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Avatar 04 - Prince of Lies.doc

787.00 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Avatar 05 - Crucible Trial of Cyric the Mad.doc

873.50 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Cormyr Saga 01 - Cormyr.rtf

873.93 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Cormyr Saga 02 - Beyond the High Road.lit

407.25 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Cormyr Saga 03 - Death of the Dragon.lit

437.88 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Counselors & Kings 01 - The Magehound.pdf

795.34 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Counselors & Kings 02 - The Floodgate.pdf

810.34 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Counselors & Kings 03 - The Wizardwar.pdf

796.32 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Counselors and Kings 02 - The Floodgate.rtf

546.12 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Elminster 01 - The Making of a Mage.lit

674.42 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Elminster 02 - Elminster in Myth Drannor.lit

574.39 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Elminster 03 - Temptation Of Elminster.lit

608.79 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Elminster 04 - Elminster in Hell.lit

603.86 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Elminster 05 - Elminster's Daughter.lit

322.05 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Empires 01 - Horselords.pdf

670.70 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Empires 02 - Dragonwall.pdf

687.00 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Empires 03 - Crusade.pdf

721.86 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Finder's Stone 01 - Azure Bonds.lit

364.58 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Finder's Stone 02 - Wyvern's Spur.lit

485.05 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Finder's Stone 03 - Song of The Saurials.lit

395.34 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Legacy of The Drow 01 - The Legacy.lit

554.84 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Legacy of The Drow 02 - Starless Night.lit

534.52 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Legacy of The Drow 03 - Siege of Darkness.lit

276.45 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Legacy of The Drow 04 - Passage To Dawn.lit

596.29 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Lost Empires 01 - Mel Odom - The Lost Library of Cormanthyr.lit

410.68 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Lost Empires 02 - Troy Denning - Faces of Deception.lit

331.19 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Lost Empires 03 - Clayton Emery - Star of Cursrah.lit

383.06 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Lost Empires 04 - Lynn Abbey - The Nether Scroll.lit

352.88 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Paths of Darkness 01 - The Silent Blade.doc

864.00 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Paths of Darkness 02 - The Spine of the World.doc

865.50 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Paths of Darkness 03 - Servant of the Shard.doc

906.00 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Paths of Darkness 04 - Sea of Swords.doc

960.50 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Return Of The Archwizards 01 - The Summoning.txt

594.39 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Return Of The Archwizards 04 - Realms of Shadow.pdf

823.62 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Starlight and Shadows 01 - Daughter of the Drow - Cunningham, Elaine.lit

576.86 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Starlight and Shadows 02 - Tangled Webs - Cunningham, Elaine.lit

602.55 KB

  Forgotten Realms - Starlight and Shadows 03 - Windwalker - Cunningham, Elaine.lit

425.71 KB

  Forgotten Realms - The Hunter's Blade 02 - The Lone Drow.pdf

919.97 KB

  Forgotten Realms - The Hunter's Blade 03 - The Two Swords.pdf

755.64 KB

  Forgotten Realms - The Threat from the Sea 04 - Realms of The Deep.lit

533.85 KB

 Hugo Awards

  H1946

   Nominee Novel - Lewis, C.S. - That Hideous Strength

    C S Lewis - (Space Trilogy 03) That Hideous Strength v1_5 [html].htm

1.08 MB

   Nominee Novel - Van Vogt, A.E. - The World of Null-A

    A. E.Van Vogt - The World of Null-A (v1).rtf

384.81 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Brown, Fredric - Pi in the Sky

    Brown,_Fredric_-_collection_-_The_Best_of_Fredric_Brown_-_10_-_Pi_in_the_Sky_UC.rtf

81.40 KB

   Nominee Novelette - del Rey, Lester - Into Thy Hands

    Lester Del rey - The Best of Lester Del rey UC.rtf

778.88 KB

    Lester Del Rey - The Best of Lester Del Rey-front.JPG

144.77 KB

    Lester Del Rey - The Best of Lester Del Rey-rear.JPG

116.98 KB

    Lester Del Rey - The Best of Lester Del Rey-spine.JPG

34.21 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Padgett, Lewis - The Piper's Son

    Padgett, Lewis - The Piper's Son (v1.0) [html].html

62.08 KB

   Nominee Novella - Asimov, Isaac - Dead Hand

    ASIMOV, Isaac - Dead Hand.kml

249.72 KB

    ASIMOV, Isaac - Dead Hand.pdb

84.91 KB

    ASIMOV, Isaac - Dead Hand.pdf

587.17 KB

    ASIMOV, Isaac - Dead Hand.prc

89.67 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Brown, Fredric - The Waveries

    Brown, Fredric - The Waveries v1.0.rtf

49.67 KB

    Brown,_Fredric_-_The_Waveries_(v1.0).txt

45.86 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Jones - Correspondence Course

    Jones, Raymond - Correspondence Course (v1.0).htm

45.87 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Leinster - The Ethical Equations

    Murray Leinster - The Ethical Equations.txt

36.03 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Padgett, Lewis - What You Need

    Padgett, Lewis - What You Need (rawscan).tif

779.32 KB

    Padgett, Lewis - What You Need (v1 html).html

31.89 KB

    Padgett, Lewis - What You Need (v1.0).html

31.20 KB

    Padgett, Lewis - What You Need v1.html

33.67 KB

   Winner Novel - Asimov, Isaac - The Mule

    Asimov, Isaac - The Mule (v1.0).html

290.94 KB

   Winner Novel - Orwell, George - Animal Farm

    Orwell, George - Animal Farm (v4.0).html

173.58 KB

   Winner Novelette - Leinster, Murray - First Contact

    Leinster, Murray - First Contact (v1.2).html

73.49 KB

   Winner Short Story - Hal Clement - Uncommon Sense

    Hal Clement - Uncommon Sense (v1.0).htm

40.53 KB

  H1951

   Nominee Novel - Asimov, Isaac - Pebble in the Sky

    Asimov, Isaac - Chronological Robot-Empire-Foundation Series - 08 - Pebble In The Sky.html

428.06 KB

    Asimov_Isaac__Pebble_In_The_Sky(v.2, html).html

428.06 KB

    Isaac Asimov - Pebble in the Sky.lit

350.89 KB

   Nominee Novel - Lewis - The Lion, the Witch & Wardrobe

    C. S. Lewis - The LIon, the Witch and the wardrob.pdf

165.03 KB

   Nominee Novel - Smith, Edward E. - First Lensman

    Smith, E E Doc - Lensman 02 - First Lensman (2).html

630.18 KB

    Smith, E E Doc - Lensman 02 - First Lensman.jpg

75.34 KB

    Smith, E.E. - First Lensman.txt

561.67 KB

   Nominee Novel - Vance, Jack - The Dying Earth

    Dying Earth.jpg

183.79 KB

    Vance, Jack - The Dying Earth.htm

563.11 KB

    Vance, Jack - The Dying Earth.pdf

434.73 KB

    Vance, Jack - The Dying Earth.rtf

485.37 KB

    Vance, Jack - The Dying Earth.txt

298.40 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Anderson, Poul - The Helping Hand

    Anderson, Poul - The Helping Hand (v1.0) [html].html

61.17 KB

    Anderson, Poul - The Helping Hand.htm

78.26 KB

    Anderson, Poul - The Helping Hand.pdf

685.41 KB

    Anderson, Poul - The Helping Hand.tif

1.44 MB

   Nominee Novelette - Blish, James - Okie

    Blish, James - Okie (v1.0) [html].html

96.95 KB

    Blish, James - Okie.htm

128.76 KB

    Blish, James - Okie.pdf

1.08 MB

    Blish, James - Okie.tif

2.62 MB

    James Blish - Cities In Flight Front.jpg

29.84 KB

    James Blish - Cities In Flight Rear.jpg

32.28 KB

    James Blish - Cities In Flight Spine.jpg

8.27 KB

    James Blish - Cities in Flight UC.rtf

1.68 MB

    James Blish - Cities In Flight.txt

1.25 MB

   Nominee Novelette - Russell, Eric Frank - Dear Devil

    Russell, Eric Frank - Dear Devil (rtf).rtf

78.65 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Smith - Scanners Live in Vain

    Cordwainer Smith - Scanners Live in Vain UC.rtf

103.02 KB

    Cordwainer Smith - Scanners Live in Vain UC.txt

72.43 KB

    Cordwainer Smith - Scanners Live in Vain v1.0.htm

128.33 KB

   Nominee Novella - Asimov, Isaac - ...And Now You Don't

    Asimov, Isaac - Second Foundation-v10.rtf

460.88 KB

   Nominee Novella - Piper, H Beam - The Last Enemy

    Piper, H. Beam - Paratime (v1.0) (html).html

573.76 KB

   Nominee Novella - Sturgeon - The Dreaming Jewels

    Sturgeon, Theodore - The Dreaming Jewels (v2.0).rtf

289.24 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Bretnor - The Gnurrs Come

    Bretnor, Reginald - The Gnurrs Come from the Voodvork Out (v1.0) [html].html

46.77 KB

    Bretnor, Reginald - The Gnurrs Come from the Voodvork Out.htm

33.82 KB

    Bretnor, Reginald - The Gnurrs Come from the Voodvork Out.pdf

482.67 KB

    Bretnor, Reginald - The Gnurrs Come from the Voodvork Out.tif

1.05 MB

   Nominee Short Story - Deutsch - A Subway Named Mobius

    A. J. Deutsch - A Subway Named Mobius.txt

33.00 KB

    A.J. Deutsch - A Subway Named Mobius.htm

34.60 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Leiber - Coming Attractions

    Fritz Leiber - Best of Fritz Leiber(uc).html

703.14 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Matheson - Born of Man & Woman

    Richard Matheson - Born of man and Woman UC.rtf

9.34 KB

    Richard Matheson - Born Of Man And Woman.txt

5.90 KB

   Winner Novel - Heinlein, Robert A - Farmer In The Sky

    Heinlein, Robert A - Farmer In The Sky (v2.0).htm

371.18 KB

   Winner Novelette - Kornbluth - The Little Black Bag

    Kornbluth, C M - The Little Black Bag.htm

66.33 KB

   Winner Novella - Heinlein - The Man Who Sold the Moon

    Heinlein, Robert A. - The Man Who Sold the Moon (v3.1).html

209.32 KB

   Winner Short Story - Damon Knight - To Serve Man

    Damon Knight - To Serve Man (v1.1).html

17.55 KB

  H1953

   Winner Novel - Bester - The Demolished Man

    Alfred Bester - The Demolished Man (v1.0).htm

415.95 KB

    Alfred Bester - The Demolished Man - Front.jpg

130.57 KB

  H1954

   Nominee Novel - Asimov, Isaac - The Caves of Steel

    Asimov, Isaac - Chronological Robot-Empire-Foundation Series - 02 - The Caves of Steel (v1.2).rtf

462.84 KB

    Asimov, Isaac - Chronological Robot-Empire-Foundation Series - 02 - The Caves of Steel (v1.2).txt

398.94 KB

   Nominee Novel - Clarke, Arthur C. - Childhood's End

    Clarke, Arthur C - Childhood's End.txt

399.25 KB

    Clarke, Arthur C - Childhoods End (V1.1).html

421.70 KB

    Clarke, Arthur C - Childhoods End Front.jpg

54.51 KB

   Nominee Novel - Clement, Hal - Mission of Gravity

    Hal Clement - Mission of Gravity - front.JPG

132.13 KB

    Hal Clement - Mission of Gravity - rear.JPG

142.28 KB

    Hal Clement - Mission of Gravity - spine.JPG

22.14 KB

    Hal Clement - Mission of Gravity UC.rtf

504.42 KB

    Mission_of_Gravity_v1.1.html

427.70 KB

   Nominee Novel - Sturgeon, Theodore - More than Human

    Theodore Sturgeon - More Than Human.html

533.07 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Anderson - Misplaced Hound

    Poul_Andersen_and_Gordon_R_Dickson_-_Hoka!Hoka!Hoka!(html)_v1.0.html

450.59 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Anderson, Poul - Sam Hall

    Poul Anderson - Sam Hall (v1.0) [html].html

81.33 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Cogswell - Wall Around the World

    Theodore R Cogswell - The Wall Around the World (TAEL) v1.0.html

56.45 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Dick, Philip K. - Second Variety

    Dick, Philip K - Complete Stories 3 - Second Variety and Other Stories (ssc) v3.0.rtf

930.41 KB

    Dick,_Philip_K._-_Second_Variety_(rtf,v1.1).rtf

86.65 KB

    Philip K Dick - Second Variety (v.1.1).html

110.66 KB

    Philip K Dick - Second Variety (v.1.1).txt

84.15 KB

   Nominee Novella - Anderson - Three Hearts & Three Lions

    Anderson, Poul - Three Hearts and Three Lions - v3.0.html

430.79 KB

    Anderson, Poul - Three Hearts and Three Lions - v3.0.opf.opf

4.46 KB

    THATL_back.jpg

19.86 KB

    THATL_front.jpg

36.59 KB

   Nominee Novella - Harness, Charles L. - The Rose

    Charles Harness - The Rose.html

186.60 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Bester - Star Light, Star Bright

    Bester, Alfred - Star Light, Star Bright (v1.0).html

39.71 KB

    Bester, Alfred - Star Light, Star Bright.htm

58.41 KB

    Bester, Alfred - Star Light, Star Bright.pdf

495.26 KB

    Bester, Alfred - Star Light, Star Bright.tif

1.12 MB

   Nominee Short Story - Bixby, Jerome - It's a Good Life

    Jerome Bixby - It's a Good Life.html

56.83 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Sheckley - The Seventh Victim

    Anthology - They Came From Outer Space(lit).htm

1.03 MB

    Anthology - They Came From Outer Space(lit).lit

409.36 KB

    Sheckley, Robert - The Seventh Victim.html

32.43 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Sturgeon - A Saucer of Loneliness

    Sturgeon, Theodore - A Saucer of Loneliness (rtf).rtf

36.49 KB

    Sturgeon, Theodore - A Saucer of Loneliness (v1.0) (html).html

31.45 KB

   Winner Novel - Bradbury, Ray - Fahrenheit 451

    Bradbury, Ray - Fahrenheit 451 (v2.1) [html].html

269.09 KB

    Next.gif

1.08 KB

    Previous.gif

1.05 KB

    Top.gif

1.02 KB

   Winner Novelette - Blish, James - A Case of Conscience

    1959 - James Blish - A Case Of Conscience (HTML).htm

398.74 KB

    A Case Of Conscience.txt

377.35 KB

    James Blish - A Case of Conscience - 1959.pdb

223.53 KB

   Winner Novella - Blish, James - Earthman, Come Home

    James Blish - Earthman Come Home UC.rtf

546.00 KB

   Winner Short Story - Clarke - Nine Billion Names of God

    Arthur C Clarke - The Nine Billion Names of God (v1.0).html

16.34 KB

  H1955

   Winner Novelette - Miller, Walter M - The Darfsteller

    Miller, Walter M - The Darfsteller (v1.1).html

144.29 KB

   Winner Short Story - Eric Frank Russell - Allamagoosa

    Eric Frank Russell - Allamagoosa (v1.0).html

31.17 KB

  H1956

   Winner Novel - Heinlein, Robert A - Double Star

    Heinlein, Robert A - Double Star (v1.2).html

310.91 KB

   Winner Novelette - Leinster, Murray - Exploration Team

    Leinster, Murray - [Hugo Winners 1956] - Exploration Team (v1.0) [html].html

111.87 KB

   Winner Short Story - Clarke, Arthur C. - The Star

    Clarke, Arthur C. - [Hugo Winners 1956] - The Star (v1.0) [html].html

13.89 KB

  H1958

   Winner Novel - Leiber, Fritz - The Big Time

    Fritz Leiber - The Big Time (1.0).html

229.73 KB

    Fritz Leiber - The Big Time - Front.jpg

48.39 KB

    Fritz Leiber - The Big Time - Rear.jpg

31.45 KB

   Winner Short Story - Davidson - Or All the Seas With

    Davidson, Avram - Or All The Seas With Oysters (v1.1).html

21.24 KB

  H1959

   Nominee Novel - Anderson, Poul - We Have Fed Our Seas

    Anderson, Poul - We Have Fed Our Seas (or The Enemy Stars) (v1.1).html

312.59 KB

   Nominee Novel - Heinlein - Have Spacesuit -- Will Travel

    Robert A Heinlein - Have Spacesuit -- Will Travel (Ace ca1971) Steele Savage.JPG

256.43 KB

    Robert A Heinlein - Have Spacesuit -- Will Travel (Cover).Jpg

153.79 KB

    Robert A. Heinlein - Have Space Suit, Will Travel (v4.0).html

430.97 KB

   Nominee Novel - Sheckley, Robert - Time Killer

    Sheckley, Robert - Immortality, Inc(v1.0)[htm].html

374.20 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Henderson, Zenna - Captivity

    Henderson, Zenna - The People I - Pilgrimage.lit

336.27 KB

    Henderson,_Zenna_-_collection_-_Pilgrimage-_The_Book_of_the_People.txt

503.83 KB

    Henderson,_Zenna_-_collection_-_Pilgrimage-_The_Book_of_the_People_1.0.doc

675.50 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Kornbluth, CM - Reap the Dark Tide

    C.M. Kornbluth - Shark Ship (v1.0).html

75.81 KB

   Nominee Novelette - MacLean - Second Game

    Greenberg, Martin H & Tier, Mark - Give Me Liberty_vBaen.html

791.32 KB

    Greenberg, Martin H & Tier, Mark - Give Me Liberty_vBaen.rtf

689.21 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Phillips, Rog - Rat in the Skull

    Phillips, Rog - Rat in the Skull (v5.0).html

51.60 KB

    Phillips, Rog - Rat in the Skull - Cover.jpg

177.29 KB

   Nominee Novella - Budrys, Algis - Who

    Algis Budrys - Who (v5.1).html

305.93 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Bester -Men Who Murdered M

    Bester, Alfred, The Men Who Murdered Mohammed.htm

43.95 KB

    Bester, Alfred, The Men Who Murdered Mohammed.tif

622.25 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Bone, J. F. - Triggerman

    Bone, J. F. - Triggerman (v1.0) [html].html

26.84 KB

    Bone, J. F. - Triggerman.htm

36.37 KB

    Bone, J. F. - Triggerman.tif

696.64 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Budrys, Algis - The Edge of the Sea

    Algis Budrys - The Edge of the Sea (v1.0).html

46.36 KB

    Budrys, Algis - The Edge of the Sea.htm

54.19 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Kornbluth - Advent on Channel 12

    Kornbluth, CM - The Advent on Channel Twelve v1.1.html

7.82 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Kornbluth, CM - Theory of Rocketry

    Kornbluth, CM - Theory Of Rocketry (v1.0).html

32.72 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Mullen - Space to Swing a Cat

    Space to Swing a Cat_files

     addtocart.gif

1.32 KB

     ebooklogo125.gif

2.04 KB

     f21381.jpg

4.65 KB

     fadebook.jpg

4.83 KB

     line1.gif

0.28 KB

     renelogo.gif

11.97 KB

    Space to Swing a Cat.htm

32.92 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Wellman - Nine Yards of Other Cloth

    Manly Wade Wellman_-_John the balladeer_v1.5[rtf].rtf

1.29 MB

   Winner Novel - James Blish - A Case Of Conscience

    James Blish - A Case Of Conscience (v1.1).html

383.77 KB

   Winner Novelette - Simak, Clifford D. - The Big Front Yard

    Simak, Clifford D. - [Hugo Winners 1959] - The Big Front Yard.html

119.72 KB

   Winner Short Story - Robert - That Hell-Bound Train

    Robert Bloch - That Hell Bound Train(v1.0).html

33.23 KB

  H1960

   Nominee Novel - Dickson, Gordon R - Dorsai!

    Dickson - C1-Dorsai!.htm

447.48 KB

    Dickson, Gordon - Dorsai!.rtf

404.97 KB

    Dickson, Gordon R - Childe Cycle 01 - Dorsai! (The Genetic General).txt

379.87 KB

    Gordon R Dickson - Dorsai! (v0.5).txt

379.87 KB

   Nominee Novel - Leinster, Murray - The Pirates of Ersatz

    Leinster, Murray - The Pirates of Zan (v1.0) (html).html

322.38 KB

    Leinster, Murray - The Pirates of Zan (v1.1) (html).html

325.70 KB

    Leinster, Murray - The Pirates of Zan (v1.2) (html).html

325.73 KB

    Murray Leinster - The Pirates of Zan (v1.2).html

325.73 KB

    Murray Leinster - The Pirates of Zan - Cover - front.jpg

146.58 KB

   Nominee Novel - Phillips, Mark - That Sweet Little Old Lady

    Mark Phillips - Brain Twister (v1.0).htm

275.34 KB

   Nominee Novel - Vonnegut, Kurt - The Sirens of Titan

    Vonnegut, Kurt - The Sirens of Titan v5.0.rtf

554.89 KB

   Nominee Short Fiction - Bester, Alfred - The Pi Man

    Bester, Alfred - The Pi Man (v1.0).html

40.83 KB

    Bester, Alfred - The Pi Man.htm

57.49 KB

    Bester, Alfred - The Pi Man.tif

798.78 KB

    Pi Man-1.gif

25.33 KB

    Pi Man-2.gif

22.87 KB

    Pi Man-3.gif

14.79 KB

    Pi Man-4.gif

14.25 KB

    Pi Man-5.gif

25.49 KB

    Pi Man-6.gif

46.40 KB

   Nominee Short Fiction - Farmer, Philip Jose - The Alley Man

    Farmer,_Philip_José_-_collection_-_The_Classic_Philip_José_Farmer_1952-1964_UC.html

470.90 KB

    George Zebrowski - The Classic Philip Jose Farmer 1952-1964(uc).htm

470.90 KB

   Nominee Short Fiction - Sturgeon - Man Who Lost the Sea

    Theodore Sturgeon - The Man Who Lost the Sea (v1.0).html

26.60 KB

   Winner Short Story - Keyes, Daniel - Flowers For Algernon

    Daniel Keyes - Flowers for Algernon (v1.0).html

67.71 KB

  H1961

   Nominee Novel - Anderson, Poul - The High Crusade

    Anderson - The High Crusade v2.htm

276.62 KB

    Poul ANDERSON - The High Crusade (v4).txt

279.57 KB

    Poul Anderson - The High Crusade V1.1.htm

589.68 KB

   Nominee Novel - Budrys, Algis - Rogue Moon

    Algis Budrys - Rogue Moon.txt

309.74 KB

    Budrys, Algis - Rogue Moon 2.0.html

328.57 KB

   Nominee Novel - Sturgeon, Theodore - Venus Plus X

    Sturgeon, Theodore - Venus Plus X [rtf].rtf

5.27 MB

    Theodore Sturgeon - Venus Plus X.txt

336.46 KB

   Nominee Short Fiction - Farmer - Open to Me, My Sister

    Farmer,_Philip_José_-_collection_-_The_Classic_Philip_José_Farmer_1952-1964_UC.html

470.90 KB

    George Zebrowski - The Classic Philip Jose Farmer 1952-1964(uc).htm

470.90 KB

   Winner Novel - Miller, Walter M - A Canticle for Leibowitz

    Leibowitz04.jpg

9.62 KB

    Leibowitz05.jpg

0.45 KB

    Leibowitz08.jpg

0.82 KB

    Leibowitz10.jpg

1.45 KB

    Leibowitz12.jpg

16.55 KB

    Leibowitz14.jpg

0.65 KB

    MILLER, Walter M., Jr. - A Canticle For Leibowitz.html

631.50 KB

    Walter M. Miller Jr. - A Canticle For Leibowitz (v2.5).lit

656.25 KB

   Winner Short Story - Anderson, Poul - The Longest Voyage

    Anderson, Poul - The Longest Voyage (v1.0) [html].html

74.90 KB

    Anderson, Poul - The Longest Voyage (v1.0) [rtf].rtf

80.64 KB

  H1962

   Nominee Novel - Galouye, Daniel F - Dark Universe

    DanielFGalouye-DarkUniverse.txt

335.90 KB

    DarkUniverse-front.jpg

23.73 KB

    galouye.jpg

8.01 KB

   Nominee Novel - Simak, Clifford D - The Fisherman

    Simak-Time is the Simplest Thing.htm

478.33 KB

    Simak-Time is the Simplest Thing.jpg

110.31 KB

   Nominee Novel - White, James - Second Ending

    White, James - Second Ending (V1.1 HTM).html

201.36 KB

   Nominee Short Fiction - Biggle, Lloyd Jr. - Monument

    Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. - Monument (v4) .html

414.78 KB

    Greenberg, Martin H & Tier, Mark - Give Me Liberty_vBaen.html

791.32 KB

    Monument.rtf

421.35 KB

   Nominee Short Fiction - Schmitz, James - Lion Loose

    James H Schmitz - Hub 3 - Trigger & Friends.lit

682.91 KB

    Lion Loose.htm

169.14 KB

    Schmitz, James - Trigger N Friends.rtf

1.44 MB

   Winner Novel - Heinlein - Stranger in a Strange Land

    Heinlein, Robert A - Stranger in a Strange Land Uncut v3.0.htm

1.17 MB

    Robert A Heinlein - Stranger In A Strange Land - Cover - Back.jpg

49.06 KB

    Robert A Heinlein - Stranger In A Strange Land - Cover - Front.jpg

137.20 KB

   Winner Short Fiction - Aldiss, Brian - Hothouse (Series)

    Aldiss, Brian - Hothouse.doc

1.18 MB

    Brian Aldiss - HOTHOUSE v1.0.txt

450.43 KB

    Hothouse_BACK.jpg

333.24 KB

    Hothouse_Cover.JPG

12.01 KB

    Hothouse_FRONT.JPG

303.51 KB

  H1963

   Nominee Novel - Bradley - Sword of Aldones

    swordaldonescover.jpg

24.85 KB

    TheSwordofAldones-1.jpg

135.57 KB

    TheSwordofAldones-2.jpg

164.73 KB

   Nominee Novel - Clarke, Arthur C - A Fall of Moondust

    AFallOfMoondust-front.jpg

32.87 KB

    AFallOfMoondust-rear.jpg

54.75 KB

    ArthurCClarke-AFallOfMoondust.txt

429.50 KB

    Clark, Arthur C. - A Fall of Moondust.txt

429.72 KB

    Clarke, Arthur C. - A Fall of Moondust.PDB

255.29 KB

   Nominee Novel - Piper, H Beam - Little Fuzzy

    Piper

     H Beam Piper - Complete Fuzzy.jpg

84.49 KB

     H Beam Piper - Fuzzy_Papers_Cover.jpg

99.53 KB

    H Beam Piper - Fuzzy 1 - Little Fuzzy Lp Ebook Txt.txt

331.61 KB

    Piper, Henry Beam - Terro-Human - Fuzzy 01 - Little Fuzzy.palmreader.pdb

187.21 KB

   Nominee Novel - Vercors - Sylva

    Vercors-Sylva 3S(v1,html).html

430.19 KB

   Nominee Short Fiction - Sturgeon - When You Care

    Sturgeon, Theodore - When You Care, When You Love(v1.0)[htm].html

97.41 KB

    Sturgeon, Theodore - When You Care, When You Love.htm

120.76 KB

    Sturgeon, Theodore - When You Care, When You Love.tif

2.12 MB

   Winner Novel - Dick, Philip K - The Man in the High Castle

    Dick, Philip K - The Man In The High Castle (1962).txt

456.39 KB

    Dick, Philip K - The Man In The High Castle v4.0.rtf

471.36 KB

   Winner Short Story - Vance, Jack - The Dragon Masters

    Jack Vance - The Dragon Masters (v1.0).htm

218.35 KB

  H1964

   Nominee Novel - Heinlein, Robert - Glory Road

    #haccess.ctl

0.36 KB

    Contents.htm

4.51 KB

    Glory Road - Robert A Heinlein.pdb

289.84 KB

    Glory Road.htm

575.77 KB

    Glory Road.rwp

1.09 KB

    Glory_Road_Cover.jpg

75.52 KB

    Glory_Road_Thumb.jpg

8.21 KB

    Heinlein, Robert A - Glory Road.rtf

496.29 KB

    PPCover.jpg

33.76 KB

    PPThumb.jpg

2.36 KB

    Robert A Heinlein - Glory Road.txt

492.04 KB

    Title.jpg

33.02 KB

   Nominee Novel - Norton, Andre - Witch World

    Andre Norton - [The Witch World 01] - Estcarp Cycle 01 - Witch World.txt

422.71 KB

    slide10.html

21.01 KB

    slide11.html

20.67 KB

    slide12.html

20.72 KB

    slide13.html

19.91 KB

    slide14.html

19.82 KB

    slide15.html

22.53 KB

    slide16.html

21.67 KB

    slide17.html

20.63 KB

    slide18.html

20.95 KB

    slide19.html

19.81 KB

    slide2.html

22.84 KB

    slide20.html

19.98 KB

    slide21.html

19.70 KB

    slide22.html

19.03 KB

    slide23.html

21.37 KB

    slide24.html

9.35 KB

    slide3.html

18.70 KB

    slide4.html

21.45 KB

    slide5.html

22.56 KB

    slide6.html

22.75 KB

    slide7.html

20.92 KB

    slide8.html

22.04 KB

    slide9.html

20.88 KB

    toc.html

2.03 KB

    witch.css

0.59 KB

   Nominee Novel - Vonnegut, Kurt - Cat's Cradle

    Vonnegut, Kurt Jr - Cat's Cradle 1.0.txt

299.85 KB

    Vonnegut, Kurt Jr - Cat's Cradle 2.0.txt

298.71 KB

   Nominee Short Fiction - Burroughs - Savage Pellucidar

    Burroughs,_Edgar_Rice_-_Pellucidar_07_-_Savage_Pellucidar.html

416.35 KB

    Burroughs,_Edgar_Rice_-_Pellucidar_07_-_Savage_Pellucidar_(b).html

425.37 KB

    Burroughs,_Edgar_Rice_-_Pellucidar_07_-_Savage_Pellucidar_-_cover_front.jpg

69.90 KB

   Nominee Short Fiction - Raphael, Rick - Code Three

    0743498747.htm

2.01 KB

    0743498747.jpg

27.73 KB

    0743498747.opf

2.83 KB

    074349874701.jpg

35.73 KB

    0743498747__10.htm

31.17 KB

    0743498747__11.htm

39.44 KB

    0743498747__12.htm

108.06 KB

    0743498747__13.htm

55.99 KB

    0743498747__14.htm

62.97 KB

    0743498747__15.htm

159.45 KB

    0743498747__16.htm

40.43 KB

    0743498747__17.htm

5.57 KB

    0743498747__18.htm

40.46 KB

    0743498747__19.htm

76.01 KB

    0743498747__20.htm

79.15 KB

    0743498747__21.htm

43.92 KB

    0743498747__22.htm

30.24 KB

    0743498747__23.htm

115.53 KB

    0743498747__24.htm

167.17 KB

    0743498747__25.htm

52.70 KB

    0743498747__26.htm

37.03 KB

    0743498747__27.htm

84.97 KB

    0743498747__28.htm

108.31 KB

    0743498747__29.htm

69.85 KB

    0743498747___0.htm

3.78 KB

    0743498747___1.htm

73.04 KB

    0743498747___2.htm

76.40 KB

    0743498747___3.htm

152.74 KB

    0743498747___4.htm

37.27 KB

    0743498747___5.htm

90.24 KB

    0743498747___6.htm

39.89 KB

    0743498747___7.htm

78.40 KB

    0743498747___8.htm

79.46 KB

    0743498747___9.htm

95.62 KB

    0743498747__c_.htm

12.51 KB

    0743498747_toc.htm

3.38 KB

    banner.htm

0.27 KB

    Code Three.htm

153.61 KB

    control.htm

12.48 KB

    goldweb40.gif

1.42 KB

    order_btn.gif

0.52 KB

   Nominee Short Fiction - Zelazny - A Rose for Ecclesiastes

    A Rose for Ecclesiastes.htm

70.74 KB

    Zelazny, Roger - A Rose For Ecclesiastes.htm

76.08 KB

    Zelazny, Roger - A Rose for Ecclesiastes.rtf

77.00 KB

   Winner Novel - Simak, Clifford D - Way Station

    Clifford_D._Simak_-_Way_Station (v4).htm

438.26 KB

    coverBW.jpg

28.52 KB

    CoverC.jpg

35.12 KB

    Simak,_Clifford_D_-_Way_Station.rtf

433.77 KB

   Winner Short Story - Anderson, Poul - No Truce with Kings

    Poul Anderson - No Truce with Kings (v1.0).htm

136.44 KB

  H1965

   Nominee Novel - Brunner, John - The Whole Man

    John Brunner - Telepathist - Back Cover.jpg

69.65 KB

    John Brunner - Telepathist - Front Cover.jpg

103.25 KB

    John Brunner - Telepathist.rtf

368.75 KB

   Nominee Novel - Pangborn, Edgar - Davy

    Pangborn, Edgar - Post-Holocaust Stories 01 - Davy.txt

535.42 KB

   Nominee Novel - Smith, Cordwainer - The Planet Buyer

    Cordwainer Smith - Norstrilia.rtf

1.27 MB

    Smith, Cordwainer - Nostrailia (v1.0) [html].html

523.90 KB

    Smith, Cordwainer - The Planet Buyer (v1.0) [html].html

292.66 KB

   Winner Short Story - Dickson, Gordon R - Soldier, Ask Not

    Dickson, Gordon - Soldier Ask Not.rtf

458.06 KB

    Gordon R. Dickson - Soldier Ask NotUC - Childe Cycle.txt

443.00 KB

    Gordon R. Dickson - Soldier,Ask Not (v2.0).rtf

445.22 KB

  H1966

   Nominee Novel - Brunner, John - The Squares of the City

    Brunner, John - The Squares of the City - cover front.jpg

113.59 KB

    Brunner, John - The Squares of the City - cover rear.jpg

130.01 KB

    John Brunner - The Squares of the City (v1.0) [rtf].rtf

714.71 KB

   Nominee Novel - Heinlein - The Moon is a Harsh Mistress

    Heinlein, Robert A - The Moon Is A Harsh Mistress.rtf

694.23 KB

    Heinlein, Robert A -Novel - The Moon is a Harsh Mistress 3.0.html

770.11 KB

    Robert A. Heinlein - The Moon is a Harsh Mistress.html

814.02 KB

   Nominee Novel - Smith, Edward E - Skylark DuQuesne

    E.E. 'Doc' Smith - (Skylark 04) - Skylark DuQuesne.txt

524.97 KB

    E.E. 'Doc' Smith - Skylark 4 - Skylark DuQuesne (v1.0).htm

558.38 KB

    Skylark DuQuesne.jpg

11.06 KB

    Smith, E E 'Doc' - Skylark 04 - Skylark DuQuesne.pdb

309.12 KB

   Nominee Short Fiction - Anderson - Marque and Reprisal

    poul anderson--the star fox.rtf

452.13 KB

   Nominee Short Fiction - Farmer - Day of the Great Shout

    Farmer - Riverworld 1 - To Your Scattered Bodies Go v3.htm

428.22 KB

    Farmer,_Philip_José_-_Riverworld_01_-_To_Your_Scattered_Bodies_Go_(b).txt

414.65 KB

    Farmer,_Philip_José_-_Riverworld_01_-_To_Your_Scattered_Bodies_Go_1.0b.txt

421.52 KB

    scat.jpg

52.59 KB

   Nominee Short Fiction - Zelazny - The Doors of His Face

    Zelazny, Roger - collection - The Doors of His Face, the Lamps of His Mouth- And Other Stories 1.0.html

454.17 KB

    Zelazny, Roger - ss - The Doors of His Face, The Lamps of His Mouth.html

65.05 KB

    Zelazny, Roger - The Doors of His Face, The Lamps of His Mouth v1.0.txt

60.00 KB

   Winner Novel - Herbert, Frank - Dune

    Herbert, Frank - Dune(v4.0)[htm].html

1.32 MB

   Winner Novel - Zelazny, Roger - ... And Call Me Conrad

    1966 - Roger Zelazny - This Immortal (expansion of '...and call me Conrad').txt

316.84 KB

    Zelazny,_Roger_-_This_Immortal_(And_Call_Me_Conrad).txt

317.28 KB

   Winner Short Story - Ellison - Repent, Harlequin!

    Ellison, Harlan - Repent, Harlequin! Said the Ticktockman (v1.0).html

27.97 KB

  H1967

   Nominee Novel - Delany, Samuel R - Babel-17

    Delany, Samuel R - Babel-17 2.0.rtf

487.41 KB

   Nominee Novel - Garrett, Randall - Too Many Magicians

    (Sources) Hugo 1967 Nominee Novel - Garrett, Randall - Too Many Magicians.txt

0.38 KB

    0743435486.jpg

18.95 KB

    0743435486__10.htm

196.68 KB

    0743435486__11.htm

65.52 KB

    0743435486___0.htm

5.47 KB

    0743435486___1.htm

114.29 KB

    0743435486___2.htm

172.68 KB

    0743435486___3.htm

154.86 KB

    0743435486___4.htm

629.05 KB

    0743435486___5.htm

43.37 KB

    0743435486___6.htm

103.78 KB

    0743435486___7.htm

101.92 KB

    0743435486___8.htm

137.53 KB

    0743435486___9.htm

105.39 KB

    0743435486__c_.htm

6.59 KB

    Lord_Darcy.htm

1.81 KB

   Nominee Novel - Keyes, Daniel - Flowers for Algernon

    Daniel Keyes - Flowers for Algernon v1.rtf

77.45 KB

    Keyes,_Daniel_-_ss_-_Flowers_for_Algernon.txt

60.08 KB

   Nominee Novel - Schmitz, James - The Witches of Karres

    james_h._schmitz_-_karres_1_-_The_Witches_of_Karres.jpg

181.25 KB

    james_h._schmitz_-_The_Witches_of_Karres.rtf

1.09 MB

    SCHMITZ, James H. - The Witches of Karres.doc

689.50 KB

    The Witches Of Karres 132 x 99.jpg

288.84 KB

    The Witches Of Karres 480 x 240.jpg

61.69 KB

    The Witches Of Karres 680 x 510.jpg

287.14 KB

    The Witches Of Karres 90 x 45.jpg

3.89 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Dickson, Gordon R - Call Him Lord

    Call Him Lord by Gordon Dickson (RTF).rtf

67.30 KB

    Dickson, Gordon R - Call Him Lord - txt.txt

44.00 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Green, Robert M - Apology to Inky

    Robert M Green - Apology to Inky (v1.0).html

81.20 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Harness -Ornament to His Profession

    Charles L. Harness-An Ornament to His Profession.htm

105.85 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Harness, Charles L - The Alchemist

    Charles L. Harness-The Alchemist.htm

144.59 KB

    Harness,_Charles_L_-_collection_-_An_Ornament_to_His_Profession_-_08_-_The_Alchemist.html

144.59 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Zelazny - This Moment of the Storm

    This Moment Of The Storm.htm

66.37 KB

    Zelazny, Roger - This Moment Of The Storm.rtf

71.91 KB

    Zelazny, Roger - This Moment of the Storm.txt

67.42 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Zelazny, Roger - For a Breath I Tarry

    For Breath I Tarry.htm

64.32 KB

    Roger Zelany - For A Breath I Tarry.rtf

236.96 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Aldiss, Brian - Man in His Time

    Aldiss, Brian W - ss - Man in His Time 0.5.rtf

81.52 KB

    Man In His Time - Brian Aldiss V1.1.txt

52.48 KB

    TXT - Brian Aldiss - Man In His Time.txt

53.69 KB

   Nominee Short Story - McKenna - The Secret Place

    McKenna, Richard - The Secret Place.txt

32.43 KB

    McKenna, Richard M - ss - The Secret Place.rtf

48.81 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Saberhagen, Fred - Mr. Jester

    berserkr.css

0.51 KB

    MR. JESTER.htm

38.52 KB

    slide10.html

47.14 KB

    slide11.html

20.20 KB

    slide12.html

43.72 KB

    slide13.html

20.31 KB

    slide2.html

5.11 KB

    slide3.html

25.30 KB

    slide4.html

49.45 KB

    slide5.html

20.49 KB

    slide6.html

19.92 KB

    slide7.html

94.51 KB

    slide8.html

21.74 KB

    slide9.html

32.79 KB

    toc.html

1.28 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Shaw, Bob - Light of Other Days

    LIGHT OF OTHER DAYS.htm

38.51 KB

    Stephen Baxter & Arthur C. Clarke - The Light of Other Days.htm

639.04 KB

    Stephen Baxter & Arthur C. Clarke - The Light of Other Days.jpg

49.54 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Zelazny - Comes Now the Power

    Roger Zelazny - Comes Now The Power (v1.0).html

15.66 KB

   Winner Novelette - Vance, Jack - The Last Castle

    Vance, Jack - [Hugo Winners 1967] - The Last Castle (v1.0) [html].html

134.99 KB

   Winner Short Story - Niven, Larry - Neutron Star

    Niven, Larry - Neutron Star(v1.1)[htm].html

42.43 KB

  H1968

   Nominee Novel - Anderson, Chester - The Butterfly Kid

    Butterfly Kid files

     Butterfly Kid cover.jpg

28.46 KB

     The Butterfly Kid 1-1.jpg

14.41 KB

     The Butterfly Kid 2-1.jpg

2.55 KB

     The Butterfly Kid 3-1.jpg

3.22 KB

    Anderson, Chester - The Butterfly Kid.htm

777.12 KB

   Nominee Novel - Anthony, Piers - Chthon

    Chthon - Back Cover.jpg

118.28 KB

    Chthon - Front Cover.jpg

135.48 KB

    Piers Anthony - Chthon.htm

434.55 KB

    Piers Anthony - Chthon.jpg

42.34 KB

    Piers Anthony - Phthor.htm

388.51 KB

    Piers Anthony - Phthor.jpg

39.37 KB

    Piers Anthony_-_Chthon.txt

415.95 KB

   Nominee Novel - Delany - The Einstein Intersection

    Delany, Samuel R - The Einstein Intersection 1.0.txt

210.85 KB

   Nominee Novel - Silverberg, Robert - Thorns

    Robert Silverberg - Thorns.pdb

186.47 KB

    Robert_Silverberg_-_Thorns.txt

323.16 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Dick, Philip K - Faith of Our Fathers

    [Dick, Philip K.] - Faith of Our Fathers.html

72.62 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Ellison - Pretty Maggie Moneyeyes

    Harlan Ellison - Pretty Maggie Moneyeyes.lit

153.33 KB

    harlan_ellsion_-_pretty_maggie_moneyeyes.txt

44.39 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Norton, Andre - Wizard's World

    Norton, Andre - collection - Wizards' Worlds UC.txt

901.71 KB

    Norton, Andre - Wizards' Worlds.rtf

921.97 KB

   Nominee Novella - Silverberg, Robert - Hawksbill Station

    Silverberg, Robert - Hawksbill Station (v1.0-html-EDG).html

106.22 KB

   Nominee Novella - Zelazny, Roger - Damnation Alley

    Roger Zelazny - Damnation Alley (v1).rtf

363.30 KB

    Roger Zelazny - Damnation Alley v1.1.html

258.25 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Delany, Aye, and Gomorrah

    AYE, AND GOMORRAH.htm

42.79 KB

    Samuel R. Delany - Aye, and Gomorrah v1.1.html

25.34 KB

    Samuel R. Delany - Aye, and Gomorrah.html

24.26 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Niven, Larry - The Jigsaw Man

    Larry Niven - The Jigsaw Man.rtf

27.69 KB

   Winner Novel - Zelazny, Roger - Lord of Light

    Roger Zelazny - Lord_of_Light_(v3.2).rtf

556.20 KB

    Roger Zelazny, Lord of Light v3.html

563.32 KB

   Winner Novelette - Leiber, Fritz - Gonna Roll Them Bones

    Leiber, Fritz - [Hugo Winners 1968] - Gonna Roll the Bones (v1.0) [html].html

51.27 KB

   Winner Novella - Farmer - Riders of the Purple Wage

    Farmer, Philip Jose - [Hugo Winners 1968] - Riders of the Purple Wage.html

157.96 KB

   Winner Novella - McCaffrey, Anne - Weyr Search

    McCaffrey, Anne - [Hugo Winners 1968] - Weyr Search (v1.0) [html].html

128.98 KB

    McCaffrey, Anne - Pern SS - Weyr Search.rtf

127.43 KB

   Winner Short Story - Ellison - I Have No Mouth

    Ellison, Harlan - I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream.html

34.19 KB

  H1969

   Nominee Novel - Delany, Samuel R - Nova

    Delany, Samuel R - Nova (2.0).rtf

671.21 KB

    Nova.jpg

33.77 KB

    Samuel R Delany, v1.2, Nova.txt

425.79 KB

    Samuel R Delany-Nova.txt

410.92 KB

   Nominee Novel - Lafferty, RA - Past Master

    Lafferty, R A - Past Master (v2.0).rtf

378.58 KB

    Past Master by R.A. Lafferty.txt

374.62 KB

   Nominee Novel - Panshin, Alexei - Rite of Passage

    Panshin, Alexei - Rite Of Passage (v1.0) (html).html

497.42 KB

    Panshin, Alexei - Rite of Passage.jpg

78.42 KB

    Panshin, Alexei - Rite of Passage.rtf

504.29 KB

   Nominee Novel - Simak, Clifford D - The Goblin Reservation

    Clifford D Simak - The Goblin Reservation.txt

328.21 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Aldiss, Brian - Total Environment

    Aldiss, Brian - Total Environment (v1.0) [html].html

97.45 KB

    Aldiss, Brian - Total Environment.htm

130.56 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Anthony - Getting Through University

    Piers Anthony - Anthonology (v3.0).txt

682.18 KB

    Piers Anthony - Anthonology-1.gif

8.25 KB

    Piers Anthony - Anthonology.htm

716.38 KB

    Piers Anthony - Anthonology.jpg

38.63 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Wilson, Richard - Mother to the World

    Wilson, Richard - ss - Mother to the World.rtf

202.23 KB

   Nominee Novella - Delany, Samuel R - Lines of Power

    Delany, Samuel - We, in Some Strange Power's Employ, Move on a Rigorous Line (v1.0).html

106.09 KB

    Delany, Samuel R. - Lines of Power.htm

183.44 KB

   Nominee Novella - McCaffrey, Anne - Dragonrider

    Anne McCaffrey - Pernss Dragonrider.Txt

240.25 KB

    McCaffrey, Anne - The Dragonriders of Pern ss - Dragonrider 1.2.txt

241.41 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Carr - The Dance of the Changer

    Terry_Carr_-_Dance_Of_The_Changer_And_The_Three.lit

127.13 KB

    terry_carr_-_dance_of_the_changer_and_the_three.txt

34.00 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Knight, Damon - Masks

    Knight, Masks.htm

22.87 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Niven, Larry - All the Myriad Ways

    Larry Niven - All the Myraiad Ways v1.0 (SS Collection).rtf

6.12 MB

    Larry Niven - All the Myriad Ways (SS) v1.0 italics.rtf

30.52 KB

    Larry Niven - Becalmed in Hell v1.0 italics.rtf

40.40 KB

    Larry Niven - For a Foggy Night v1.0 italics.rtf

29.00 KB

    Larry Niven - Inconstant Moon v1.0 italics.rtf

78.61 KB

    Larry Niven - Man of Steel, Woman of Kleenex v1.0 italics.rtf

25.54 KB

    Larry Niven - Not Long Before the End v1.0 italics.rtf

35.93 KB

    Larry Niven - Passerby v1.0 italics.rtf

46.57 KB

    Larry Niven - The Jigsaw Man v1.0 italics.rtf

36.65 KB

    Larry Niven - The Theory and Prctice of Teleportation v1.0 italics.rtf

4.46 MB

    Larry Niven - The Theory and Prctice of Time Travel v1.0 italics.rtf

38.68 KB

    Larry Niven - Unfinished Story 1 and 2 v1.0.rtf

6.00 KB

    Larry Niven - Wait It Out v1.0 italics.rtf

25.09 KB

    Larry Niven - What Can You Say About Chocolate Covered Manhole Covers v1.0 italics.rtf

35.89 KB

    Niven, Larry - All the Myriad Ways (Galaxy 1968-10) (v2.0).rtf

47.79 KB

   Winner Novel - Brunner, John - Stand on Zanzibar

    Brunner, John - Stand On Zanzibar.doc

1.41 MB

    Brunner, John - Stand On Zanzibar.html

1.10 MB

   Winner Novelette - Anderson, Poul - The Sharing of Flesh

    Anderson, Poul - [Hugo Winners 1969] - The Sharing of Flesh (v1.0) [html].html

76.65 KB

   Winner Novella - Silverberg, Robert - Nightwings

    Robert Silverberg - Nightwings.rtf

355.24 KB

    Silverberg, Robert - [Hugo Winners 1969] - Nightwings (v1.0) [html].html

116.86 KB

   Winner Short Story -Ellison -The Beast That Shouted Love

    Ellison, Harlan - [Hugo Winners 1969] - The Beast That Shouted Love (v1.0) [html].html

22.86 KB

  H1970

   Nominee Novel - Anthony, Piers - Macroscope

    Anthony, Piers - Macroscope.htm

0.98 MB

    Piers Anthony - Macroscope.jpg

54.26 KB

    Piers Anthony - Macroscope.prc

1.08 MB

   Nominee Novel - Silverberg, Robert - Up the Line

    RobertSilverberg-UpTheLine.txt

409.88 KB

    UpTheLine-front.jpg

93.02 KB

    UpTheLine-rear.jpg

72.85 KB

   Nominee Novel - Vonnegut, Kurt - Slaughterhouse-Five

    Kurt Vonnegut - Slaughterhouse-Five.doc

744.50 KB

    Kurt Vonnegut - Slaughterhouse-Five_html_24cb38cf.jpg

48.00 KB

    Kurt Vonnegut - Slaughterhouse-Five_html_43f500b3.jpg

76.00 KB

    Kurt Vonnegut - Slaughterhouse-Five_html_7cabfaac.jpg

36.00 KB

    Vonnegut, Kurt - Slaughterhouse-Five(v1.1)[htm].html

309.18 KB

   Nominee Novella - Blish, James - We All Die Naked

    James Blish - [Three For Tomorrow] - We All Die Naked (v1.0).html

94.30 KB

   Nominee Novella - Ellison, Harlan - A Boy and His Dog

    Ellison, Harlan - A Boy and His Dog (v1.0) [html].html

85.62 KB

    Ellison, Harlan - A Boy and His Dog.htm

120.99 KB

   Nominee Novella - McCaffrey, Anne - Dramatic Mission

    MCCAFFREY, Anne - [Ship Series 01] - The Ship Who Sang (V1.2).rtf

566.10 KB

    McCaffrey,_Anne_-_The_Ship_01_-_The_Ship_Who_Sang.html

2.13 MB

   Nominee Novella - Silverberg, Robert - To Jorslem

    bc.jpg

81.01 KB

    fc.jpg

89.33 KB

    Silverberg, Robert - Nightwings.lit

202.19 KB

    Silverberg, Robert - Nightwings.rtf

447.42 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Le Guin, Ursula K. - Winter's King

    Le Guin, Ursula K. - Winter's King (v1.0).html

51.01 KB

    Le Guin, Ursula K. - Winter's King.htm

60.13 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Niven - Not Long Before the End

    (ebook) Larry Niven - Not Long Before the End v1.0.txt

21.93 KB

    Niven, Larry - Not Long Before The End.rtf

23.32 KB

    Niven, Larry - ss - Not Long Before the End 1.0.rtf

35.93 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Silverberg, Robert - Passengers

    Robert Silverberg - Passengers.doc

51.00 KB

   Winner Novel - Le Guin - The Left Hand of Darkness

    Ursula K LeGuin - The Left Hand of Darkness v2.txt

471.37 KB

    Ursula K. Le Guin - [Ekumen 04] Left Hand of Darkness, The (v2, html).html

509.25 KB

   Winner Novella - Leiber, Fritz - Ship of Shadows

    Leiber, Fritz - Ship of Shadows (v1.0).html

95.53 KB

    Leiber, Fritz - Ship of Shadows.htm

144.65 KB

    Leiber, Fritz - Ship of Shadows.tif

2.79 MB

   Winner Short Story - Delany - Time Considered as a Helix

    Delany, Samuel R. - [Hugo Winners 1970] - Time Considered as a Helix of Semi-Precious Stones (v1.0) [html].html

87.61 KB

  H1971

   Nominee Novel - Clement, Hal - Star Light

    Star Light (Part 1 of 4).htm

154.42 KB

    Star Light (Part 2 of 4).htm

98.03 KB

    Star Light (Part 3 of 4).htm

142.94 KB

    Star Light (Part 4 of 4).htm

110.17 KB

    Starlight (Part 2 of 4).doc

194.50 KB

    Starlight (Part 3 of 4).htm

143.44 KB

    style.css

0.06 KB

   Nominee Novel - Silverberg, Robert - Tower of Glass

    Silverberg, Robert - Tower of Glass.lit

227.32 KB

   Nominee Novel - Tucker - The Year of the Quiet Sun

    Anderson, Poul & Tucker, Wilson - Two in Time (There Will Be Time & The Year of the Quiet Sun).prc

621.40 KB

    Tucker, Wilson - The Year of The Quiet Sun (v2.0).rtf

385.80 KB

   Nominee Novella - Koontz, Dean R. - Beastchild

    Dean Koontz - (1970) - Beastchild.lit

242.00 KB

    Dean Koontz - Beastchild (1970 orig)(v2.2).doc

445.57 KB

   Nominee Novella - Silverberg, Robert - The World Outside

    Silverberg, Robert - The World Outside (v1.0) [rtf].rtf

156.58 KB

   Nominee Novella - Simak - The Thing in the Stone

    e-Book - Simak, Clifford D. - The Thing In The Stone (txt).txt

97.89 KB

    Simak, Clifford - The Thing in the Stone.doc

135.00 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Bova, Ben & Ellison, Harlan - Brillo

    Ellison, Harlan - Partners in Wonder.html

629.81 KB

    Ellison, Harlan and Bova, Ben - Brillo.html

73.50 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Dickson, Gordon R - Jean Dupres

    Gordon R. Dickson - Jean Dupres.html

91.34 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Lafferty - Continued on Next Rock

    Lafferty, R A - ss - Continued on Next Rock 1.0.txt

49.16 KB

    R A Lafferty - Continued on Next Rock v1.1.txt

48.13 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Laumer, Keith - In the Queue

    Keith Laumer - In the Queue.htm

24.73 KB

    Laumer, Keith - ss - In the Queue 0.5b.txt

16.49 KB

   Winner Novel - Niven, Larry - Ringworld

    0345333926.html

615.91 KB

    Larry Niven - Ringworld.gif

28.95 KB

    Larry Niven - Ringworld.jpg

65.54 KB

    Niven - Ringworld 1 - Ringworld v2.htm

619.63 KB

   Winner Novella - Leiber, Fritz - Ill Met in Lankhmar

    TXT - Fritz Leiber - Ill Met In Lankhmar.txt

103.25 KB

   Winner Short Story - Sturgeon, Theodore - Slow Sculpture

    Sturgeon, Theodore - Slow Sculpture (v1.0).html

48.73 KB

  H1972

   Nominee Novel - Le Guin, Ursula K. - The Lathe of Heaven

    Le Guin, Ursula K - The Lathe of Heaven.htm

541.39 KB

   Nominee Novel - McCaffrey, Anne - Dragonquest

    McCaffrey, Anne - The Dragonriders of Pern 02 - Dragonquest 3.0.rtf

755.96 KB

   Nominee Novel - Silverberg, Robert - The World Inside

    Robert Silverberg - The World Inside.pdf

512.39 KB

   Nominee Novel - Zelazny, Roger - Jack of Shadows

    aboutthe.htm

1.26 KB

    chapter1.htm

15.76 KB

    chapter10.htm

22.23 KB

    chapter11.htm

21.98 KB

    chapter12.htm

22.21 KB

    chapter13.htm

21.20 KB

    chapter2.htm

32.93 KB

    chapter3.htm

24.03 KB

    chapter4.htm

22.08 KB

    chapter5.htm

21.77 KB

    chapter6.htm

22.04 KB

    chapter7.htm

22.36 KB

    chapter8.htm

22.43 KB

    chapter9.htm

22.15 KB

    Contents.htm

3.92 KB

    foreword.htm

4.47 KB

    index.htm

0.45 KB

    Jack of Shadows Thumb.jpg

8.41 KB

    Jack of Shadows Title.jpg

37.13 KB

    Jack of Shadows.jpg

58.56 KB

    PPCover.jpg

39.56 KB

    PPThumb.jpg

3.10 KB

    Roger Zelazny - Jack Of Shadows.txt

271.12 KB

    Zelazny, Roger - Jack of Shadows v1.0.txt

271.13 KB

   Nominee Novella - Brunner, John - Dread Empire

    John Brunner - The Traveler In Black (v1).rtf

339.25 KB

    release.info

0.09 KB

   Nominee Novella - Clarke - A Meeting with Medusa

    A Meeting With Medusa.htm

98.00 KB

   Nominee Novella - Dozois - A Special Kind of Morning

    Dozois, Gardner - A Special Kind of Morning (v1.0) [html].html

94.18 KB

   Nominee Novella - Niven - The Fourth Profession

    Niven, Larry - The Fourth Profession.rtf

105.32 KB

    Niven,_Larry_-_ss_-_The_Fourth_Profession_1.0.txt

92.21 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Crook - Bear with the Knot on

    Tall, Stephen - The Bear With the Knot on His Tail (v1.0).htm

105.76 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Lafferty, R A - Sky

    Lafferty,_R_A_-_ss_-_Sky_1.0.txt

24.95 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Le Guin- Vaster Than Empires and

    The Royals of Hegn (Published in Asimov's SF Magazine).htm

19.45 KB

    Vaster than Empires and More Slow.rb

35.56 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Simak, Clifford D - The Autumn Land

    Simak, Clifford - The Autumn Land (1971).txt

48.53 KB

   Winner Novel - Farmer - To Your Scattered Bodies Go

    Philip Jose Farmer - RW1 - To Your Scattered Bodies Go v3.0.txt

414.21 KB

   Winner Short Story - Niven, Larry - Inconstant Moon

    Niven, Larry - Inconstant Moon (v1.1).htm

53.91 KB

  H1973

   Nominee Novel - Anderson, Poul - There Will Be Time

    Anderson, Poul & Tucker, Wilson - Two in Time (There Will Be Time & The Year of the Quiet Sun).prc

621.40 KB

    Anderson, Poul - There Will Be Time - rtf.rtf

411.54 KB

    Anderson, Poul - There Will Be Time [rtf].rtf

349.69 KB

   Nominee Novel - Gerrold, David - When Harlie Was One

    Awards.css

3.77 KB

    Gerrold, David - When Harlie Was One (v1.0) (html).html

508.35 KB

    Gerrold, David - When Harlie Was One.html

507.01 KB

    hugo.gif

0.86 KB

    nebula.gif

0.86 KB

    version.gif

0.86 KB

   Nominee Novel - Silverberg, Robert - Dying Inside

    Robert Silverberg - Dying Inside.pdf

523.60 KB

   Nominee Novel - Silverberg, Robert - The Book of Skulls

    Silverberg, Robert - The Book of Skulls (v1,html).html

461.71 KB

   Nominee Novel - Simak, Clifford D - A Choice of Gods

    Clifford D Simak - A Choice of Gods (rtf) [v1.0].rtf

366.20 KB

    Clifford_D_Simak_-_A_Choice_Of_Gods.PDB

166.52 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Dozois - A Kingdom by the Sea

    Gardner Dozois - A Kingdom by the Sea.html

55.87 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Rotsler, William - Patron of the Arts

    bc.jpg

77.81 KB

    fc.jpg

101.88 KB

    Rotsler, William - Patron of the Arts.rtf

461.93 KB

   Nominee Novella - Haldeman, Joe - Hero

    Joe Haldeman - Hero.html

129.75 KB

   Nominee Novella - Pohl - The Gold at the Starbow's End

    Pohl, Frederik - The Gold at the Starbow's End v1.0.htm

151.08 KB

    Pohl, Frederik - The Gold at the Starbow's End v1.0.rtf

2.60 MB

   Nominee Novella - Pournelle, Jerry - The Mercenary

    Jerry Pournelle - The Mercenary (v2).htm

1.21 MB

    Readme.txt

0.39 KB

    The_Mercenary-cover.gif

27.40 KB

   Nominee Novella - Wolfe - The Fifth Head of Cerberus

    Gene Wolfe - The Fifth Head of Cerberus [V2.0].html

522.12 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Russ, Joanna - When It Changed

    Russ, Joanna - When It Changed.txt

24.45 KB

    WHEN IT CHANGED-PAGE 1.htm

47.07 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Silverberg - When We Went to See

    Silverberg, Robert - When We Went to See the End of the World(v1.0)[htm].html

22.08 KB

    Silverberg, Robert - When We Went to See the End of the World.htm

25.64 KB

    Silverberg, Robert - When We Went to See the End of the World.pdf

193.11 KB

   Winner Novel - Asimov, Isaac - The Gods Themselves

    Isaac Asimov - The Gods Themselves (v1.0) [rtf].rtf

610.30 KB

   Winner Novelette - Anderson, Poul - Goat Song

    Anderson,_Poul_-_Goat_Song.txt

70.69 KB

    Poul Anderson - Goat Song.rtf

83.15 KB

   Winner Novella - Le Guin - The Word for World Is Forest

    Le Guin, Ursula K - The Word For World is Forest UC ver 0.2.html

246.79 KB

    Le Guin, Ursula K - The Word For World is ForestUC.txt

221.81 KB

   Winner Short Story - Lafferty, R A - Eurema's Dam

    Lafferty, R A - Eurema's Dam (rtf).rtf

34.07 KB

   Winner Short Story - Pohl & Kornbluth - The Meeting

    Pohl, Frederik & Kornbluth, C. M. - The Meeting (v1.0) [html].html

28.96 KB

  H1974

   Nominee Novel - Anderson, Poul - The People of the Wind

    Poul Anderson - The People of the Wind.htm

348.01 KB

   Nominee Novel - Gerrold - The Man Who Folded Himself

    Gerrold,_Davd_-_The_Man_Who_Folded_Himself.palmdoc.pdb

124.14 KB

    Gerrold,_David_-_The_Man_Who_Folded_Himself.rtf

316.51 KB

   Nominee Novel - Heinlein, Robert - Time Enough for Love

    Heinlein, Robert - Time Enough for Love v1.0.txt

1.23 MB

    Heinlein, Robert A - Time Enough For Love [rtf].rtf

1.29 MB

    Heinlein, Robert A - Time Enough for Love v1.0.rtf

3.31 MB

    Robert A Heinlein - Time Enough for Love v1.0.htm

1.95 MB

    Robert A Heinlein - Time Enough for Love v1.0.prc

1.80 MB

   Nominee Novel - Niven, Larry - Protector

    COVERC.JPG

31.17 KB

    Image50.jpg

21.92 KB

    Image51.jpg

12.88 KB

    Niven, Larry - Protector_v2.rtf

411.77 KB

    Niven, Larry - Tales of Known Space 02+03 - Protector (c).palmdoc.pdb

221.17 KB

    Protector.htm

437.03 KB

   Nominee Novelette - McIntyre- Of Mist, Grass and Sand

    Of Mist, And Grass, And Sand by Vonda McIntyre.txt

44.75 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Pournelle - He Fell into a Dark Hole

    Pournelle, Jerry - He Fell into a Dark Hole (v1.0) [html].html

77.83 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Tiptree - Love is the plan

    james_tiptree_-_love_is_the_plan_the_plan_is_death.txt

35.93 KB

    Tiptree, James - Love Is The Plan The Plan Is Death.rtf

37.18 KB

   Nominee Novella - Bishop - The White Otters of Childhood

    Bishop, Michael - The White Otters of Childhood (v1.0)[html].html

147.09 KB

    Bishop, Michael - The White Otters of Childhood.htm

190.81 KB

   Nominee Novella - Wolfe - The Death of Doctor Island

    DEATHO~1.HTM

137.67 KB

    Wolfe, Gene - Island of Doctor Death and Other Stories.rtf

35.84 KB

    Wolfe, Gene - Island of Doctor Death and Other Stories.txt

32.98 KB

   Nominee Short Story - McIntyre, Vonda N - Wings

    Vonda N. McIntyre-Wings.htm

36.84 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Simak - Construction Shack

    Simak, Clifford D - Construction Shack (v1.0) [html].html

31.37 KB

   Nominee Short Story -Martin- With Morning Comes Mistfall

    George R R Martin - With Morning Comes Mistfall v2.0 WP.txt

37.31 KB

    Martin, George RR - With Morning Comes Mistfall.rtf

39.18 KB

   Winner Novel - Clarke - Rendezvous with Rama

    Arthur C Clarke - Rendezvous with Rama.txt

412.67 KB

    Arthur C. Clarke - [Rama 1] - Rendezvous with Rama_v2.rtf

435.88 KB

    Transion_head.jpg

14.64 KB

    Transit.html

12.48 KB

    Transit02.html

24.80 KB

    Transit_earth.jpg

18.41 KB

   Winner Novelette - Ellison, Harlan, - The Deathbird

    Deathbird by Harlan Ellison.txt

56.49 KB

    Ellison, Harlan - The Deathbird.rtf

58.25 KB

   Winner Novella - Tiptree - The Girl Who Was Plugged In

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Girl Who Was Plugged In(v1.0)[htm].htm

84.38 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Girl Who Was Plugged In.htm

137.97 KB

   Winner Short Story - Le Guin- The Ones Who Walk Away

    Le Guin, Ursula K - The Ones Who Walk Away from Omelas v1.html

15.79 KB

    Le Guin, Ursula K - The Ones Who Walk Away from Omelas.htm

19.19 KB

  H1975

   Nominee Novel - Anderson, Poul - Fire Time

    Anderson, Poul - Fire time.txt

492.21 KB

    Poul Anderson - FIRE TIME.rtf

513.72 KB

   Nominee Novel - Niven -The Mote in God's Eye

    Larry Niven and Jerry Pournelle - Mote in God's Eye.txt

1.00 MB

    Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle - The Mote in God's Eye.rtf

1.04 MB

   Nominee Novel - Priest, Christopher - Inverted World

    ChristopherPriest-TheInvertedWorld.txt

466.36 KB

    TheInvertedWorld-front.jpg

50.64 KB

    TheInvertedWorld-rear.jpg

29.64 KB

   Nominee Novel -Dick -Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

    Dick, Philip K - Flow My Tears The Policeman Said v1.0.txt

374.27 KB

    P_K_Dick_Flow My Tears The Policeman Said.rtf

394.02 KB

    P_K_Dick_Flow_My_Tears, The_Policeman_Said-.PDF

477.92 KB

    philip k dick--flow my tears the policeman said.rtf

393.84 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Pournelle - Extreme Prejudice

    Analog July 74 - Pournelle, Jerry - Extreme Prejudice.htm

101.31 KB

    ext.txt

0.08 KB

    Pournelle, Jerry - [Analog July 74] - Extreme Prejudice (v1.0) [html].html

76.33 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Wilhelm - A Brother to Dragons

    Wilhelm, Kate - A Brother to Dragons, a Companion of Owls.htm

72.55 KB

   Nominee Novella - Silverberg - Born with the Dead

    born_with_the_dead_by_robert_silverberg.txt

149.02 KB

    Robert Silverberg - Born With the Dead.doc

363.50 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Bester - The Four-Hour Fugue

    Alfred Rester - The Four Hour Fugue.txt

33.88 KB

    Bester, Alfred - The Four Hour Fugue.rtf

36.26 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Bishop - Cathadonian Odyssey

    Bishop, Michael - Cathadonian Odyssey (v1.0) [html].html

48.71 KB

    Bishop, Michael - Cathadonian Odyssey.htm

63.58 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Le Guin - Day Before Revolution

    LeGUIN, Ursula K - Day Before the Revolution (v1.0).txt

34.47 KB

    LeGuin, Ursula K - Day Before the Revolution.rtf

35.35 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Silverberg- Between the Galaxies

    Silverberg,_Robert_-_Schwartz_Between_the_Galaxies.txt

43.12 KB

   Winner Novel - Le Guin, Ursula K - The Dispossessed

    Anarres map.jpg

128.50 KB

    Anarres.jpg

34.39 KB

    beginning.jpg

31.44 KB

    ending.jpg

25.85 KB

    Front.jpg

129.34 KB

    Le Guin, Ursula - [Ekumen 05] The Dispossessed (EDGv1,html).html

695.77 KB

    Urras map.jpg

113.26 KB

    Urras.jpg

37.93 KB

    Ursula K. Le Guin - The DispossessedUC.txt

654.02 KB

   Winner Novella - Martin, George R. R. - A Song for Lya

    Front.jpg

46.57 KB

    George R. R. Martin - A Song for (v1.0).html

138.50 KB

    Style.css

2.79 KB

   Winner Short Story - Niven, Larry - The Hole Man

    Niven, Larry - The Hole Man (v1.0).html

30.43 KB

  H1976

   Nominee Novel - Bester - The Computer Connection

    Bester, Alfred - The Computer Connection (v1.0).html

386.39 KB

    Extro01.gif

2.42 KB

    Extro02.gif

9.09 KB

    Extro03.gif

8.09 KB

    Extro04.gif

6.26 KB

   Nominee Novel - Niven, Larry - Inferno

    Niven, Larry - Inferno (1976)(1.1).txt

314.19 KB

    Niven, Larry and Jerry Pournelle - Inferno(v1.2)[htm].html

344.99 KB

   Nominee Novel - Silverberg, Robert - The Stochastic Man

    back.jpg

42.81 KB

    front.jpg

42.19 KB

    Silverberg, Robert - The Stochastic Man.doc

568.00 KB

    Silverberg, Robert - The Stochastic Man.lit

289.48 KB

    Silverberg, Robert - The Stochastic Man.rtf

779.84 KB

   Nominee Novel - Zelazny, Roger - Doorways in the Sand

    DITS01.HTM

23.64 KB

    DITS02.HTM

37.36 KB

    DITS03.HTM

26.85 KB

    DITS04.HTM

28.15 KB

    DITS05.HTM

36.99 KB

    DITS06.HTM

39.25 KB

    DITS07.HTM

40.12 KB

    DITS08.HTM

31.65 KB

    DITS09.HTM

37.17 KB

    DITS10.HTM

43.89 KB

    DITS11.HTM

35.60 KB

    DITS12.HTM

33.13 KB

    INDEX.HTM

0.76 KB

    Roger Zelazny - Doorways In The Sand (v1).doc

452.50 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Le Guin, Ursula K. - The New Atlantis

    Ursula K LeGuin - The New Atlantis v1.0.html

56.76 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Reamy - San Diego Lightfoot Sue

    Reamy, Tom - Nebula Award - San Diego Lightfoot Sue (v1.0) [html].html

109.00 KB

   Nominee Novella - Cowper, Richard - The Custodians

    Cowper, Richard - The Custodians (v1.0).htm

83.17 KB

   Nominee Novella - Niven, Larry - ARM

    Larry Niven - ARM.rtf

142.97 KB

    Niven, Larry - ARM (UC).pdb

68.21 KB

    Niven, Larry - ARM - txt.txt

120.63 KB

   Nominee Novella -Martin&Tuttle -The Storms of Windhaven

    George R.R. Martin and Lisa Tuttle - Windhaven.htm

961.23 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Benford, Gregory - Doing Lennon

    Benford, Gregory - Doing Lennon (v2.0).html

35.64 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Bishop, Michael - Rogue Tomato

    Bishop, Michael - Rogue Tomato (v1.0) [html].html

28.42 KB

    Bishop, Michael - Rogue Tomato.htm

33.59 KB

    Bishop, Michael - Rogue Tomato.pdf

339.23 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Ellison, Harlan - Croatoan

    Ellison, Harlan - Croatoan (v1.0) [html].html

32.34 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Lupoff - Sail the Tide of Mourning

    Lupoff, Richard A - Sail the Tide of Mourning (v1.0) [html].html

41.19 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Plauger, P J - Child of All Ages

    Plauger, P. J. - Nebula Award 1975 - Child of All Ages (v1.0) [html].html

44.35 KB

   Winner Novel - Haldeman, Joe - The Forever War

    Haldeman, Joe - The Forever War.rtf

456.82 KB

    Joe Haldeman - The Forever War.htm

443.20 KB

   Winner Novella - Zelazny, Roger - Home Is the Hangman

    Roger Zelazny - Home is the Hangman (v3.0).htm

132.84 KB

   Winner Short Story - Leiber, Fritz - Catch That Zeppelin!

    Leiber, Fritz - Catch That Zeppelin [v1.0].html

47.15 KB

  H1977

   Nominee Novel - Haldeman, Joe - Mindbridge

    Haldeman, Joe - Mindbridge.txt

264.60 KB

    Joe Haldeman, v1.1, Mindbridge.rtf

330.87 KB

    Mindbridge, Back.jpg

68.34 KB

    Mindbridge, Front.jpg

59.12 KB

    Mindbridge, Graph 1.jpg

18.55 KB

    Mindbridge, Graph 2.jpg

31.80 KB

    Mindbridge, Table 1.jpg

34.59 KB

    Mindbridge.rtf

330.68 KB

   Nominee Novel - Herbert, Frank - Children of Dune

    Cover.jpg

49.56 KB

    Herbert, Frank - Dune 014 - Children of Dune.htm

918.87 KB

    Herbert, Frank - Dune 014 - Children of Dune.pdb

462.00 KB

   Nominee Novel - Pohl, Frederik - Man Plus

    FrederikPohl-ManPlus.txt

421.67 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Cowper - Piper at the Gates of Dawn

    Cowper, Richard - Piper at the Gates of Dawn.TXT

392.88 KB

    Cowper, Richard - ss - Piper at the Gates of Dawn.palmdoc.pdb

228.72 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Le Guin - The Diary of the Rose

    The Diary of the Rose.rb

27.01 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Varley - Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance

    John Varley - The Persistence of Vision.htm

647.88 KB

    John Varley - The Persistence of Vision.jpg

33.31 KB

    Varley, John - Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance.htm

89.55 KB

    Varley, John - Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance.tif

1.57 MB

   Nominee Novelette - Varley - The Phantom of Kansas

    Varley, John - The Phantom of Kansas.htm

150.17 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Grant - A Crowd of Shadows

    Charles L. Grant - A Crowd of Shadows.html

31.53 KB

    GRANT, Charles L. - A Crowd of Shadows (v1.0).txt

29.85 KB

   Winner Novel - Wilhelm- Where Late the Sweet Birds Sang

    back.jpg

110.03 KB

    front.jpg

96.77 KB

    Kate Wilhelm - Where Late the Sweet Birds Sang V1.0-rtf format (02).txt

1.06 KB

    Where Late the Sweet Birds Sang.rtf

528.31 KB

   Winner Novelette - Asimov, Isaac - The Bicentennial Man

    Asimov, Isaac - Bicentennial Man v1.0.txt

80.16 KB

    Asimov, Isaac - The Bicentennial Man.rtf

84.64 KB

   Winner Novella - Robinson, Spider - By Any Other Name

    Robinson, Spider - By Any Other Name.rtf

3.01 MB

   Winner Short Story - Haldeman, Joe - Tricentennial

    Haldeman, Joe - Tricentennial (1.1).html

42.67 KB

  H1978

   Nominee Novel - Bradley - The Forbidden Tower

    frontis.jpg

42.22 KB

   Nominee Novel - Dickson, Gordon R - Time Storm

    Dickson, Gordon - Time StormUC.txt

848.45 KB

   Nominee Novel - Martin, George R.R. - Dying of the Light

    Martin, George R R - Dying of the Light.rtf

644.66 KB

   Nominee Novel - Pournelle & Niven - Lucifer's Hammer

    (ebook) Larry Niven - Lucifer's Hammer.htm

2.45 MB

    Lucifer's Hammer.txt

1.22 MB

    lucifer.rtf

1.83 MB

   Nominee Novelette - Tiptree - The Screwfly Solution

    Sheldon, Raccoona - The Screwfly Solution.rtf

47.66 KB

    THE SCREWFLY SOLUTION-PAGE 1.htm

77.16 KB

   Nominee Novella - McIntyre, Vonda N - Aztecs

    Vonda N. McIntyre-Aztecs.htm

141.10 KB

   Nominee Novella - Varley - In the Hall of the Martian Kings

    Varley, John - In the Hall of the Martian Kings.htm

128.70 KB

    Varley, John - In the Hall of the Martian Kings.tif

2.38 MB

   Nominee Short Story - Tiptree - Time-Sharing Angel

    Tiptree, James - Timesharing Angel (v1.0) [html].html

28.54 KB

   Winner Novel - Pohl, Frederik - Gateway

    Pohl, Frederik - Heechee Saga - Book 1 - Gateway.htm

1.02 MB

    Pohl, Fredrick - Heechee 1 - Gateway - Cover - Back.jpg

66.67 KB

    Pohl, Fredrick - Heechee 1 - Gateway - Cover - Front.jpg

68.85 KB

    Pohl,_Frederik_-_Heechee_01_-_Gateway_2.0.html

482.11 KB

   Winner Novelette - Vinge, Joan D - Eyes of Amber

    Vinge, Joan D - Eyes of Amber(v1.0)[htm].htm

91.54 KB

    Vinge, Joan D - Eyes of Amber.htm

111.89 KB

   Winner Novella - Robinson, Spider & Jeanne - Stardance

    Robinson, Spider - Stardance (novella).htm

189.49 KB

    Robinson, Spider and Jeanne - Stardance (novella)(v1.0)[htm].html

146.57 KB

   Winner Short Story - Ellison, Harlan, - Jeffty Is Five

    Harlan Ellison - Jeffty is Five (v1.0).htm

47.00 KB

  H1979

   Nominee Novel - Cherryh, C J - The Faded Sun, Kesrith

    Cherryh, CJ-Faded Sun [1] Kesrith.html

524.62 KB

   Nominee Novel - McCaffrey, Anne - The White Dragon

    Anne McCaffrey - Pern 05 - White Dragon (rtf,v3o).rtf

1.49 MB

   Nominee Novel - Tiptree - Up the Walls of the World

    Tiptree Jr, James - Up the Walls of the World(v1.0)[htm].html

652.60 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Varley, John - The Barbie Murders

    styles1.css

2.83 KB

    Varley, John - Barbie Murders, The.html

66.62 KB

    Varley, John - collection - Picnic on Nearside (The Barbie Murders) - cover.jpg

47.62 KB

    Varley, John - The Barbie Murders (rtf).rtf

64.37 KB

   Nominee Novella - Wolfe, Gene - Seven American Nights

    Wolfe, Gene - Seven American Nights (Novella) (v0.5).txt

112.20 KB

    Wolfe, Gene - Seven American Nights.rtf

115.52 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Bryant, Edward - Stone

    BRYANT, Edward - Stone (v0.5).txt

32.40 KB

    Edward Bryant - Stone.pdf

36.77 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Ellison - Count the Clock That Tells

    Ellison, Harlan - Count the Clock That Tells the Time - txt.txt

37.51 KB

    Ellison, Harlan - Count the Clock That Tells the Time.rtf

39.24 KB

    Ellison, Harlan - ss - Count the Clock That Tells the Time 1.0.palmdoc.pdb

22.60 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Vinge, Joan D - View from a Height

    Joan D. Vinge - View from a Height.html

34.80 KB

    VIEW FROM A HEIGHT-PAGE 1.htm

57.59 KB

    View From A Height.htm

32.77 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Watson- Very Slow Time Machine

    Watson, Ian - The Very Slow Time Machine.htm

43.28 KB

   Winner Novel - McIntyre, Vonda - Dreamsnake

    McIntyre, Vonda N. - Dreamsnake (v2.0).html

651.84 KB

   Winner Novelette - Anderson, Poul - Hunter's Moon

    Anderson, Poul - Hunter's Moon (v1.0) [html].html

92.30 KB

   Winner Short Story - Cherryh, C. J., - Cassandra

    C J Cherryh - Cassandra (v1.0).html

21.42 KB

  H1980

   Nominee Novel - Disch, Thomas M - On Wings of Song

    Disch, Thomas - On Wings Of Song (v1.0).html

610.00 KB

   Nominee Novelette - McIntyre, Vonda N. - Fireflood

    Vonda N. McIntyre-Fireflood.htm

55.25 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Niven & Barnes - The Locusts

    Larry Niven - N-Space v1.0.htm

2.75 MB

    Larry Niven - N-Space v1.0.prc

2.09 MB

   Nominee Novelette - Varley, John - Options

    John Varley - Blue Champagne-1.gif

1.04 KB

    John Varley - Blue Champagne-2.gif

2.76 KB

    John Varley - Blue Champagne.htm

620.26 KB

   Nominee Novella - Card, Orson Scott - Songhouse

    CARD, Orson Scott - Songmaster (v2.0).htm

957.62 KB

   Nominee Novella - Schenck - Battle of the Abaco Reefs

    Schenck, Hilbert - The Battle of the Abaco Reefs(v1.0)[htm].html

114.75 KB

    Schenck, Hilbert - The Battle of the Abaco Reefs.htm

142.45 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Bryant, Edward - giANTS

    Bryant, Edward - giANTS (v1.0) [html].html

39.32 KB

    Bryant, Edward - giANTS.htm

57.38 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Card - Unaccompanied Sonata

    CARD, Orson Scott - Unaccompanied Sonata (ss).html

43.53 KB

    Card, Orson Scott - Unaccompanied Sonata.rtf

38.52 KB

    CARD,_Orson_Scott_-_Unaccompanied Sonata.txt

37.58 KB

    Orson Scott Card - Unaccompanied Sonata.pdb

17.04 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Reynolds - Can These Bones Live

    Manly Wade Wellman - John The Balladeer (v1.0).rtf

1.28 MB

   Nominee Short Story - Willis, Connie - Daisy, in the Sun

    Daisy, In the Sun.tif

814.58 KB

    Willis, Connie - Daisy, in the Sun (SS) (html).html

45.18 KB

    Willis, Connie - Daisy, in the Sun (v1.0) [html].html

42.55 KB

   Winner Novel - Clarke - The Fountains of Paradise

    Clarke, Arthur C - The Fountains of Paradise (1979).txt

456.85 KB

    Clarke,_Arthur_C_-_novel_-_The_Fountains_of_Paradise_1.1.txt

447.69 KB

   Winner Novelette - Martin, George R. R. - Sandkings

    Martin, George R R - Sandkings v1.1 - txt.txt

86.66 KB

   Winner Novella - Longyear, Barry B. - Enemy Mine

    Enemy Mine.htm

137.20 KB

    Enemy Mine.jpg

74.03 KB

   Winner Short Story - Martin- Way of Cross and Dragon

    1980 ss - Martin, George R R - The Way of Cross and Dragon.txt

39.30 KB

    Martin, George R. R. - The Way of Cross and Dragon.htm

57.35 KB

    Martin, George RR - The Way of Cross and Dragon (v1.0).html

45.13 KB

  H1981

   Nominee Novel - Niven, Larry - The Ringworld Engineers

    Larry Niven - Ringworld 02 - The Rindworld Engineers(V2.1).html

693.35 KB

    Larry Niven - The Ringworld Engineers - Cover - Back.jpg

24.25 KB

    Larry Niven - The Ringworld Engineers - Cover - Front.jpg

29.26 KB

    Larry Niven - The Ringworld Engineers.txt

572.04 KB

   Nominee Novel - Pohl - Beyond the Blue Event Horizon

    Frederick Pohl - Beyond the Blue Event Horizon - Cover - Back.jpg

67.32 KB

    Frederick Pohl - Beyond the Blue Event Horizon.txt

574.30 KB

    Heechee 2 - Beyond the Blue Event Horizon.lit

334.10 KB

    Pohl, Frederik - Beyond the Blue Event Horizon - Cover - Front.jpg

79.91 KB

   Nominee Novel - Silverberg - Lord Valentine's Castle

    Silverberg, Robert - Lord Valentine's Castle v1.0.html

1.07 MB

   Nominee Novel - Varley, John - Wizard

    slide10.html

21.32 KB

    slide11.html

12.26 KB

    slide12.html

9.69 KB

    slide13.html

13.17 KB

    slide14.html

24.60 KB

    slide15.html

19.44 KB

    slide16.html

6.76 KB

    slide17.html

18.46 KB

    slide18.html

27.98 KB

    slide19.html

15.20 KB

    slide2.html

8.18 KB

    slide20.html

28.80 KB

    slide21.html

19.28 KB

    slide22.html

14.43 KB

    slide23.html

28.94 KB

    slide24.html

17.27 KB

    slide25.html

22.33 KB

    slide26.html

24.52 KB

    slide27.html

20.90 KB

    slide28.html

17.68 KB

    slide29.html

20.50 KB

    slide3.html

10.13 KB

    slide30.html

12.60 KB

    slide31.html

7.15 KB

    slide32.html

18.22 KB

    slide33.html

23.40 KB

    slide34.html

9.40 KB

    slide35.html

18.29 KB

    slide36.html

2.91 KB

    slide37.html

28.21 KB

    slide38.html

14.19 KB

    slide39.html

37.75 KB

    slide4.html

13.59 KB

    slide40.html

41.49 KB

    slide41.html

18.54 KB

    slide42.html

36.22 KB

    slide43.html

19.25 KB

    slide44.html

3.81 KB

    slide45.html

15.01 KB

    slide46.html

6.78 KB

    slide47.html

15.82 KB

    slide48.html

3.45 KB

    slide5.html

6.66 KB

    slide6.html

13.25 KB

    slide7.html

10.57 KB

    slide8.html

16.75 KB

    slide9.html

22.12 KB

    toc.html

3.40 KB

    wizard.css

0.52 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Longyear, Barry B. - Savage Planet

    Longyear, Barry L - Savage Planet (v1.0) (html).html

64.37 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Roberts, Keith - The Lordly Ones

    Roberts, Keith - The Lordly Ones (v1.0) [html].html

49.97 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Shea, Michael - The Autopsy

    Shea, Michael - The Autopsy.doc

118.00 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Varley, John - Beatnik Bayou

    Varley,_John_-_collection_-_Picnic_on_Nearside_(The_Barbie_Murders)_3.0.html

553.42 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Waldrop, Howard - The Ugly Chickens

    Waldrop, Howard - The Ugly Chickens.txt

49.40 KB

   Nominee Novella - Disch - The Brave Little Toaster

    Disch, Thomas - The Brave Little Toaster (v1.0).html

87.76 KB

    Disch, Thomas M. - The Brave Little Toaster.htm

118.61 KB

    Thomas M. Disch - The Brave Little Toaster v1.0.htm

95.94 KB

    Thomas M. Disch - The Brave Little Toaster v1.0.RTF

99.36 KB

   Nominee Novella - Ellison - All the Lies that Are My Life

    ELLISON, Harlan - Shatterday (ebook v4.0).rtf

647.44 KB

   Nominee Novella - Lisa Tuttle & Martin - One-Wing

    Martin, George RR & Tuttle, Lisa - Windhaven v1.htm

712.52 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Petry, Susan C - Spidersong

    Petry, Susan C - Spidersong(v1.0)[htm].html

38.61 KB

    Petry, Susan C - Spidersong.htm

46.07 KB

   Nominee Short Story- Silverberg- Lady of the Sauropods

    Silverberg, Robert - Our Lady of the Sauropods v1.html

39.85 KB

    Silverberg, Robert - Our Lady of the Sauropods.htm

41.78 KB

   Winner Novelette - Dickson - The Cloak and the Staff

    Dickson, Gordon R - The Cloak and the Staff.htm

101.86 KB

    Gordon R Dickson - The Cloak and the Staff v1.0.htm

79.15 KB

    Gordon R Dickson - The Cloak and the Staff v1.0.RTF

81.04 KB

   Winner Novella - Dickson, Gordon R - Lost Dorsai

    Dickson, Gordon R. - [Childe Cycle 09] - Lost Dorsai (v1.0) [rtf].rtf

1.17 MB

   Winner Short Story - Simak - Grotto of the Dancing Deer

    1982 ss - Clifford Simak - The Grotto of the Dancing Deer.txt

39.54 KB

  H1982

   Nominee Novel - Crowley, John - Little, Big

    JohnCrowley-LittleBig.txt

1.19 MB

    LittleBig-front.jpg

65.41 KB

    LittleBig-rear.jpg

60.26 KB

   Nominee Novel - May , Julian - The Many-Colored Land

    MAY, Julian - Exiles 1 - The Many-Colored Land (v2.0).html

843.41 KB

   Nominee Novel - Simak, Clifford D. - Project Pope

    Simak - Project Pope.txt

596.75 KB

    Simak, Clifford - Project Pope.rtf

610.65 KB

   Nominee Novel - Wolfe, Gene - The Claw of the Conciliator

    Gene Wolfe - [The Book of the New Sun 02] - The Claw of the Conciliator_v4.rtf

539.49 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Bishop , Michael - The Quickening

    michael_bishop_-_the_quickening.txt

57.47 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Bryant - The Thermals of August

    Bryant, Edward - The Thermals of August (v1.0) [html].html

53.43 KB

    Bryant, Edward - The Thermals of August.htm

71.05 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Martin , George R. R. - Guardians

    slide2.html

9.56 KB

    slide3.html

205.81 KB

    slide4.html

152.71 KB

    slide5.html

104.83 KB

    slide6.html

92.48 KB

    slide7.html

77.89 KB

    slide8.html

77.88 KB

    slide9.html

107.95 KB

    toc.html

1.24 KB

    tuf.css

0.46 KB

   Nominee Novella - Varley, John - Blue Champagne

    John Varley - Blue Champagne.pdf

509.79 KB

   Nominee Novella - Vinge, Vernor - True Names

    Vernor Vinge - True Names.txt

189.64 KB

    Vernor_Vinge_True_Names.html

182.60 KB

   Nominee Novella - Wilhelm - With Thimbles, With Forks

    Wilhelm, Kate - With Thimbles, With Forks and Hope (v1.0)[htm].htm

111.73 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Florance-Guthridge - The Quiet

    Florance-Guthridge, George - [Nebula Award 1981] - The Quiet (v1.0) [html].html

32.23 KB

    George Florance-Guthridge - The Quiet.txt

29.26 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Somtow - Absent Thee from Felicity

    Somtow, S.P. - Absent Thee From Felicity Awhile.html

27.32 KB

    Somtow, SP - Absent Thee from Felicity Awhile….htm

40.92 KB

   Winner Novel - Cherryh, C. J. - Downbelow Station

    Cherryh, C J - [Alliance-Union 03] Downbelow Station (EDG v1,html).html

1.03 MB

   Winner Novelette - Zelazny, Roger - Unicorn Variation

    George.css

6.22 KB

    Roger Zelazny - A Hand Across the Galaxy v1.0.html

7.63 KB

    Roger Zelazny - And I Only Am Escaped to Tell Thee v1.0.html

8.41 KB

    Roger Zelazny - Angel, Dark Angel v1.0.html

26.83 KB

    Roger Zelazny - But Not The Herald v1.0.html

7.51 KB

    Roger Zelazny - Dismal Light.htm

74.22 KB

    Roger Zelazny - Fire and or Ice, Exeunt Omnes, A Very Good Year v1.1.html

22.63 KB

    Roger Zelazny - Go Starless in the Night.htm

49.83 KB

    Roger Zelazny - Introduction to Unicorn Variations v1.html

5.39 KB

    Roger Zelazny - My Lady of the Diodes v1.0.html

40.79 KB

    Roger Zelazny - Recital.htm

19.73 KB

    Roger Zelazny - Some Science Fiction Parameters v1.0.html

16.78 KB

    Roger Zelazny - The Force that Through the Circuit Drives the Current v1.0.html

13.31 KB

    Roger Zelazny - The George Business v1.3.html

16.04 KB

    Roger Zelazny - The Horses of Lir v1.1.html

28.65 KB

    Roger Zelazny - The Last of the Wild Ones v1.htm

94.14 KB

    Roger Zelazny - The Naked Matador.htm

51.23 KB

    Roger Zelazny - The Night Has 999 Eyes.htm

11.83 KB

    Roger Zelazny - The Night Has 999 Eyes.txt

5.51 KB

    Roger Zelazny - The Parts that Are Only Glimpsed v1.0.html

7.61 KB

    Roger Zelazny - Unicorn Variation.htm

165.20 KB

    Roger Zelazny - Unicorn Variation.txt

47.27 KB

    Roger Zelazny - Walpurgisnacht v1.0.html

11.61 KB

    Zelazny,_Roger_-_ss_-_Unicorn_Variations.html

165.20 KB

   Winner Novella - Anderson, Poul - The Saturn Game

    Anderson, Poul - Saturn Game (v1) (txt).txt

118.86 KB

    Anderson, Poul - The Saturn Game.rtf

123.49 KB

  H1983

   Nominee Novel - Cherryh, C. J. - The Pride of Chanur

    C J_Cherryh_-_The_Pride_Of_Chanur_v1.0.rtf

498.50 KB

   Nominee Novel - Clarke, Arthur C. - 2010, Odyssey Two

    Clarke,_Arthur_C_-_Space_Odyssey_02_-_2010_Odyssey_Two.rtf

610.77 KB

   Nominee Novel - Heinlein, Robert A. - Friday

    Heinlein - Friday v3.1.htm

722.77 KB

   Nominee Novel - Kingsbury, Donald - Courtship Rite

    Kingsbury, Donald - Courtship Rite 3S(v1,html).html

919.21 KB

   Nominee Novel - Varley, John - Millennium

    e-Book - Varley, John - Millennium (txt).txt

453.55 KB

   Nominee Novel - Wolfe, Gene - The Sword of the Lictor

    Wolfe, Gene - Book of the New Sun 3 - The Sword of the Lictor v1.html

525.77 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Sterling, Bruce - Swarm

    Bruce Sterling - Crystal Express.htm

583.44 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Zahn, Timothy - Pawn's Gambit

    FCover.jpg

91.20 KB

    Timothy Zahn - Distant Friends and Others (SSC) (v1.0).htm

598.39 KB

   Nominee Novella - Brin, David - The Postman

    David Brin - The Postman(v1.0)[rtf].rtf

653.41 KB

   Nominee Novella - Martin - Unsound Variations

    Cover.jpg

11.33 KB

    Saberhagen, Fred (ed) - Pawn to Infinity (v1.0).html

484.52 KB

    Saberhagen, Fred (ed) - Pawn to Infinity-1.jpg

13.22 KB

    Saberhagen, Fred (ed) - Pawn to Infinity-2.jpg

7.41 KB

    white1.jpg

82.33 KB

    white2.jpg

62.80 KB

    white3.jpg

47.26 KB

   Nominee Novella - Robinson, Kim Stanley - To Leave a Mark

    Kim Stanley Robinson - Icehenge (v1.0) [rtf].rtf

928.16 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Le Guin, Ursula K. - Sur

    Le Guin, Ursula K. - Sur.htm

44.77 KB

    Ursula K. Le Guin - Sur (v1.0).html

40.40 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Tiptree- Boy Who Waterskied to

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-1.jpg

3.88 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-10.jpg

4.63 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-11.jpg

5.09 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-12.jpg

33.08 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-13.jpg

3.61 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-14.jpg

3.40 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-15.jpg

4.00 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-16.jpg

4.35 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-17.jpg

20.49 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-18.jpg

3.99 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-19.jpg

4.69 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-2.jpg

3.91 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-20.jpg

5.17 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-21.jpg

4.19 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-22.jpg

4.07 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-23.jpg

4.95 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-24.jpg

20.61 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-25.jpg

18.71 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-26.jpg

13.34 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-27.jpg

4.73 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-28.jpg

4.66 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-3.jpg

11.41 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-4.jpg

14.19 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-5.jpg

4.50 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-6.jpg

4.14 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-7.jpg

27.14 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-8.jpg

4.11 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever-9.jpg

4.04 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever.htm

46.62 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr. - The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever (F&SF 1982-10)(v1.0)[htm].html

42.83 KB

    Tiptree, James Jr. -- The Boy Who Waterskied to Forever (F&SF 1982-10).htm

47.89 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Waldrop, Howard - Ike at the Mike

    howard_waldrop_-_ike_at_the_mike.txt

28.31 KB

    Waldrop, Howard - Ike at the Mike (v1.1-html-EDG).html

33.44 KB

   Winner Novel - Asimov, Isaac - Foundation's Edge

    Asimov, Isaac - Foundation 5 - Foundation's Edge (v1.2).rtf

814.16 KB

    Isaac Asimov - [Foundation 04] - Foundation's Edge (1982) (v1.1).html

794.62 KB

   Winner Novelette - Willis, Connie - Fire Watch

    Fire Watch - a novelette by Connie Willis.htm

111.75 KB

    Willis, Connie - Fire Watch v1.0.rtf

105.17 KB

    Willis, Connie - Fire Watch.rtf

83.74 KB

   Winner Novella - Russ, Joanna - Souls

    Russ, Joanna - Souls(v1.0)[htm].htm

113.36 KB

    Russ, Joanna - Souls.htm

134.25 KB

   Winner Short Story - Robinson - Melancholy Elephants

    Melancholy Elephants.htm

41.68 KB

    Spider Robinson - Melancholy Elephants (v1.1).html

32.25 KB

  H1984

   Nominee Novel - Asimov, Isaac - The Robots of Dawn

    ASIMOV, Isaac - EB3 - The Robots of Dawn.pdb

439.28 KB

    Asimov, Isaac - The Robots of Dawn-v10.txt

783.54 KB

    Isaac Asimov - The Robots Of Dawn. 1983..rtf

2.08 MB

   Nominee Novel - MacAvoy - Tea with the Black Dragon

    TeaWithTheBlackDragon(v1.3).html

305.32 KB

   Nominee Novel - McCaffrey - Moreta, Dragonlady of Pern

    Anne McCaffrey - Pern 07 - Moreta Dragonlady of Pern (rtf,v3o).rtf

785.76 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Robinson, Kim Stanley - Black Air

    Robinson, Kim Stanley - Black Air (v1.0).html

61.82 KB

    Robinson, Kim Stanley - Black Air.htm

77.69 KB

   Nominee Novella - Bear, Greg - Hardfought

    Dozois,_Gardner_(ed)_-_anthology_-_The_Best_of_Isaac_Asimov's_Science_Fiction_Magazine_-_05_-_Bear,_Greg_-_Hardfought_1.0.rtf

161.78 KB

    Dozois,_Gardner_(ed)_-_anthology_-_The_Best_of_Isaac_Asimov's_Science_Fiction_Magazine_-_05_-_Bear,_Greg_-_Hardfought_1.0.txt

123.34 KB

   Nominee Novella - Palmer, David R. - Seeking

    Emergence.jpg

36.22 KB

    Palmer, David R - Emergence (v1.0).html

688.16 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Dozois, Gardner - The Peacemaker

    Dozois, Gardner - The Peacemaker v1.0.rtf

49.94 KB

    Dozois, Gardner - The Peacemaker v1.0.txt

37.05 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Pohl - Servant of the People

    Pohl, Frederik - Servant of the People (v1.0) [html].html

44.09 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Wu - Wong's Lost and Found

    William F. Wu - Wong's Lost and Found Emporium (TAEL) v1.0.html

30.91 KB

   Winner Novel - Brin, David, - Startide Rising

    Brin, David - Uplift 2 - Startide Rising.lit

447.40 KB

    cover.jpg

36.75 KB

    David Brin, v1.4, Startide Rising.txt

800.32 KB

    David Brin, v1.5, Startide Rising.htm

2.32 MB

   Winner Novelette - Bear, Greg - Blood Music

    Bear, Greg - Blood Music (v2.0 +).html

477.54 KB

    Bear, Greg - Blood Music.palmdoc.pdb

263.80 KB

    Bear, Greg - Blood Music.rtf

464.45 KB

   Winner Novella - Zahn, Timothy - Cascade Point

    Timothy Zahn - Cascade Point.htm

753.18 KB

    Timothy Zahn - Cascade Point.jpg

94.93 KB

   Winner Short Story - Butler, Octavia - Speech Sounds

    Butler, Octavia - Speech Sounds.htm

42.77 KB

    Butler, Octavia - Speech Sounds (v1.0).html

37.70 KB

  H1985

   Nominee Novel - Niven, Larry - The Integral Trees

    Larry Niven - The Integral Trees 1 The Integral Trees.txt

407.33 KB

    Niven, Larry - The Integral Trees (v2.7).rtf

453.46 KB

    Niven, Larry - The Integral Trees - uc.rtf

699.78 KB

    Niven, Larry - The Integral Trees.rtf

428.25 KB

   Nominee Novel - Vinge, Vernor - The Peace War

    cover.jpg

47.23 KB

    Notes about The Peace War.txt

0.50 KB

    Vernor Vinge - Across Realtime.jpg

174.14 KB

    Vernor Vinge - The Peace War.htm

570.52 KB

    Vernor Vinge - The Peace War_v1.1.htm

570.57 KB

    VINGE, Vernon - Across Realtime 01 - The Peace War.rtf

577.03 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Robinson - The Lucky Strike

    Robinson, Kim Stanley - The Lucky Strike (rtf).rtf

82.15 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Shepard- Man Who Painted

    Lucius Shepard - The Man Who Painted the Dragon Griaule (TAEL) v1.0.html

64.53 KB

    Lucius Shepard - The Man Who Painted the Dragon Griaule v0.9.html

64.28 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Vinicoff & Martin - The Weigher

    Eric Vinicoff and Marcia Martin - The Weigher.html

103.86 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Willis, Connie - Blued Moon

    Willis, Connie - Blued Moon (rtf).rtf

76.50 KB

   Nominee Novella - Harness, Charles L - Summer Solstice

    Charles L. Harness-Summer Solstice.htm

110.18 KB

    Harness, Charles L - Summer Solstice (rtf).rtf

97.85 KB

   Nominee Novella - Landis, Geoffrey A - Elemental

    geoffrey_a._landis_-_elemental.txt

87.14 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Killough - Symphony for a Lost

    Lee Killough-Symphony for a Lost Traveler.htm

40.97 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Shepard, Lucuis - Salvador

    Shepard, Lucuis - Salvador(v1.0)[htm].htm

44.37 KB

   Novel Nominee - Heinlein - Job, A Comedy of Justice

    Heinlein, Robert A - Job - A Comedy of Justice.rtf

662.45 KB

    Heinlein,_Robert_-_Job_-_A_Comedy_of_Justice.PDB

369.05 KB

    Job;Comedy of Justice - Robert Heinlein.pdb

369.68 KB

    Robert A Heinlein - A Comedy of Justice.txt

632.35 KB

   Winner Novel - Gibson, William, - Neuromancer

    Gibson, William - Cyberspace 1 - Neuromancer v3.2.html

527.51 KB

    Gibson, William - Neuromancer v3.0.html

523.75 KB

    NeuromancerBack.jpg

83.07 KB

    NeuromancerFront.jpg

103.33 KB

   Winner Novelette - Butler, Octavia, - Bloodchild

    Butler, Octavia E - Bloodchild (rtf).rtf

42.30 KB

    Carr,_Terry_(ed)_-_anthology_-_Terry_Carr's_Best_Science_Fiction_of_the_Year_(1984)_-_10_-_Butler,_Octavia_E_-_Bloodchild.rtf

42.30 KB

    Dozois,_Gardner_(ed)_-_anthology_-_The_Best_of_Isaac_Asimov's_Science_Fiction_Magazine_-_07_-_Butler,_Octavia_-_Bloodchild_1.0.rtf

46.28 KB

    Octavia E. Butler - Bloodchild.txt

37.93 KB

   Winner Novella - Varley, John - Press Enter

    Varley, John - Press Enter (rtf).rtf

130.95 KB

   Winner Short Story - Brin, David - The Crystal Spheres

    Brin, David - The Crystal Spheres.htm

58.30 KB

    Brin, David - The Crystal Spheres (v1.0).html

47.40 KB

    david brin - the crystal spheres (v1).txt

41.12 KB

  H1986

   Nominee Novel - Brin, David - The Postman

    Brin, David - The Postman.doc

956.00 KB

   Nominee Novel - Cherryh, C. J. - Cuckoo's Egg

    Cherryh, C J - Age of Exploration 03 - Cuckoo's Egg 4.0.html

398.61 KB

    Cherryh,_C_J_-_Cuckoo's_Egg_-_[v4].html

398.61 KB

    CJ Cherryh - Cuckoo's Egg cover.jpg

689.57 KB

   Nominee Novel - Pournelle, Jerry & Niven, Larry - Footfall

    Contents.htm

6.84 KB

    dramatis.htm

9.46 KB

    Footfall Cover Thumb.jpg

8.05 KB

    Footfall Cover.jpg

105.47 KB

    Footfall Thumb.jpg

7.42 KB

    Footfall Title.jpg

34.28 KB

    Footfall.rwp

3.69 KB

    index.htm

0.45 KB

    Larry Niven and Jerry Pournelle - Footfall - Cover - Front.jpg

61.91 KB

    Larry Niven and Jerry Pournelle - Footfall - Cover - Inside.jpg

90.86 KB

    Niven - Pournelle - Footfall.lit

633.94 KB

    PPCover.jpg

42.59 KB

    PPCThumb.jpg

2.83 KB

    PPThumb.jpg

3.67 KB

    prologue.htm

30.73 KB

    pt1ch1.htm

27.23 KB

    pt1ch2.htm

35.83 KB

    pt1ch3.htm

35.93 KB

    pt1ch4.htm

36.93 KB

    pt1ch5.htm

28.42 KB

    pt1ch6.htm

27.43 KB

    pt1ch7.htm

27.31 KB

    pt1ch8.htm

34.61 KB

    pt1ch9.htm

32.69 KB

    pt2ch10.htm

34.37 KB

    pt2ch11.htm

28.67 KB

    pt2ch12.htm

31.94 KB

    pt2ch13.htm

29.06 KB

    pt2ch14.htm

26.74 KB

    pt2ch15.htm

25.58 KB

    pt2ch16.htm

28.31 KB

    pt2ch17.htm

29.35 KB

    pt2ch18.htm

26.58 KB

    pt2ch19.htm

38.73 KB

    pt2ch20.htm

33.14 KB

    pt2ch21.htm

29.09 KB

    pt2ch22.htm

23.34 KB

    pt3ch23.htm

23.54 KB

    pt3ch24.htm

21.88 KB

    pt3ch25.htm

25.42 KB

    pt3ch26.htm

23.96 KB

    pt3ch27.htm

28.83 KB

    pt3ch28.htm

34.48 KB

    pt3ch29.htm

32.30 KB

    pt4ch30.htm

21.68 KB

    pt4ch31.htm

24.61 KB

    pt4ch32.htm

15.12 KB

    pt4ch33.htm

29.27 KB

    pt4ch34.htm

37.68 KB

    pt4ch35.htm

29.70 KB

    pt4ch36.htm

34.74 KB

    pt4ch37.htm

26.18 KB

    pt4ch38.htm

29.05 KB

    pt4ch39.htm

28.05 KB

    pt4ch40.htm

27.24 KB

    pt4ch41.htm

24.73 KB

    pt4ch42.htm

18.69 KB

    pt4ch43.htm

36.68 KB

    pt4ch44.htm

22.88 KB

    pt4ch45.htm

24.84 KB

    pubinfo.htm

1.87 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Card, Orson Scott - The Fringe

    Card, Orson Scott - The Fringe.htm

74.68 KB

    Orson Scott Card - The Fringe v1.0.html

66.25 KB

    Orson Scott Card - The Fringe v1.0.RTF

70.98 KB

    Orson Scott Card - The Fringe v1.0.TXT

56.01 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Gibson & Swanwick - Dogfight

    Gibson, William & Swanwick, Michael - Dogfight.txt

45.21 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Martin - Portraits of His Children

    Martin, George R.R. - Portraits of His Children.htm

116.67 KB

    Martin, George RR - Portraits of His Children v1.html

103.94 KB

   Nominee Novella - Cherryh, C J - The Scapegoat

    Cherryh, CJ - SS - The Scapegoat (v1)(html).html

120.47 KB

   Nominee Novella - Robinson, Kim Stanley - Green Mars

    Front Cover.jpg

130.21 KB

    image001.jpg

465.38 KB

    image002.jpg

83.19 KB

    image003.jpg

280.03 KB

    image004.jpg

45.78 KB

    image005.jpg

277.98 KB

    image006.jpg

45.33 KB

    image007.jpg

247.84 KB

    image008.jpg

38.05 KB

    Robinson, Kim Stanley - Green Mars.htm

2.25 MB

    Robinson, Kim Stanley - Mars 3 - Green Mars [rtf].rtf

1.30 MB

   Nominee Novella - Silverberg, Robert - Sailing to Byzantium

    Silverberg - Sailing-Byzantium.txt

140.37 KB

    Silverberg,_Robert_-_Sailing_to_Byzantium.txt

140.12 KB

   Nominee Novella - Tiptree - The Only Neat Thing to Do

    Tiptree, James - The Only Neat Thing to Do(v1.0)[htm].htm

125.74 KB

    Tiptree, James - The Only Neat Thing to Do.htm

167.44 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Crowley, John - Snow

    Crowley, John - Snow (v1.0).html

35.66 KB

    Crowley, John - Snow.htm

47.19 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Waldrop- Flying Saucer Rock & Roll

    Waldrop, Howard - Flying Saucer Rock & Roll (v1.0) [html].html

43.57 KB

   Winner Novel - Card, Orson Scott - Ender's Game

    ENDERBW.GIF

119.23 KB

    ENDERC.GIF

84.86 KB

    FIRSTPG.GIF

4.23 KB

    Image56.gif

122.35 KB

    Image57.gif

5.13 KB

    Orson Scott Card - [Ender's Saga 01] - Ender's Game (v3) [htm].htm

624.64 KB

    Orson Scott Card - Enders Game (v2.1).txt

559.57 KB

    Orson Scott Card - EW01 - Ender's Game.doc

1.01 MB

    Short Stories by Orson Scott Card - Ender's Game.htm

137.51 KB

   Winner Novelette - Ellison - Paladin of the Lost Hour

    (ebook) Harlan Ellison - Paladin of the Lost Hour.htm

51.00 KB

    Ellison Webderland Paladin of the Lost Hour.htm

55.64 KB

   Winner Novella -Zelazny- Twenty-four Views of Mount Fuji

    Zelazny_Roger_-_24_Views_of_Mt_Fuji_By_Hokusai.html

129.78 KB

   Winner Short Story - Pohl - Fermi and Frost

    Pohl, Frederik - Fermi and Frost v1.html

36.11 KB

    Pohl, Frederik - ss - Fermi and Frost 0.91.html

37.37 KB

  H1987

   Nominee Novel - Gibson, William - Count Zero

    Count Zero Cover.jpg

91.26 KB

    Count Zero PPCover.jpg

52.58 KB

    Count Zero PPThumb.jpg

3.65 KB

    Count Zero Thumb.jpg

9.95 KB

    Count Zero Title.jpg

30.96 KB

    count_zero.txt

476.12 KB

    CountZeroBack.jpg

85.63 KB

    CountZeroFront.jpg

92.04 KB

    Gibson, William - [Sprawl 02] - Count Zero v3.0.html

556.74 KB

    Gibson, William - Cyberpunk 2 - Count Zero.htm

0.99 MB

    Gibson, William - Cyberpunk 2 - Count Zero.txt

468.15 KB

   Nominee Novel - Hubbard, L Ron - Black Genesis

    L Ron Hubbard_-_Mission Earth 02_-_Black Genesis.rtf

950.60 KB

    release.txt

0.13 KB

   Nominee Novel - Shaw, Bob - The Ragged Astronauts

    BOBSHA~1.HTM

725.82 KB

   Nominee Novel - Vinge, Vernor - Marooned in Realtime

    Vernor Vinge - Marooned in Realtime.htm

545.18 KB

    Vernor Vinge - Marooned in Realtime.rtf

553.68 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Brin - Thor Meets Captain America

    David Brin - Thor Meets Captain America.pdf

99.69 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Card, Orson Scott - Hatrack River

    Card, Orson Scott - Alvin Maker 1 - Seventh Son (v1.0).htm

562.40 KB

    Card, Orson Scott - Alvin Maker 1 - Seventh Son.jpg

319.31 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Gibson, William - The Winter Market

    Gibson,_William_-_ss_-_The_Winter_Market.isilo.pdb

21.76 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Vinge - The Barbarian Princess

    Vinge, Vernor - The Barbarian Princess(v1.0)[htm].htm

106.50 KB

    Vinge, Vernor - The Barbarian Princess.htm

123.95 KB

    Vinge, Vernor - The Barbarian Princess.tif

2.10 MB

   Nominee Novella - Robinson - Escape from Kathmandu

    Robinson, Kim Stanley - Escape From Kathmandu (v1.1).html

124.12 KB

    Robinson, Kim Stanley - Escape from Kathmandu(v1.0)[htm].html

135.87 KB

    Robinson, Kim Stanley - Escape from Kathmandu.htm

160.04 KB

   Nominee Novella - Shepard, Lucius - R & R

    Lucius Shepard - r & r.htm

184.05 KB

    lucius shepard--r & r.rtf

207.01 KB

   Nominee Novella - Willis, Connie - Spice Pogrom

    Willis, Connie - Spice Pogrom(v1.0)[htm].htm

188.18 KB

    Willis, Connie - Spice Pogrom.htm

252.62 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Asimov, Isaac - Robot Dreams

    Asimov, Isaac - collection - Robot Dreams.lit

753.74 KB

    Asimov, Isaac - Robot Dreams-v10.rtf

14.09 KB

    Asimov, Isaac - Robot Dreams.pdf

560.36 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Kelly, James Patrick - Rat

    Kelly, James Patrick - Rat (v1.0).htm

31.10 KB

   Nominee Short Story- Springer -Boy Who Plaited Manes

    Nancy Springer - The Boy Who Plaited Manes (TAEL) v1.0.html

29.38 KB

    Nancy Springer - The Boy Who Plaited Manes v0.9.html

29.22 KB

   Winner Novel - Card, Orson Scott - Speaker for the Dead

    Card, Orson Scott - Ender Wiggins 02 - Speaker for the Dead 3.0.html

821.01 KB

    Ender2.jpg

29.46 KB

    Image4.jpg

23.80 KB

    Orson Scott Card - [Ender's Saga 02] - Speaker For The Dead (v3).htm

821.01 KB

   Winner Novelette - Zelazny, Roger - Permafrost

    Roger Zelazny - Permafrost v1.2.htm

49.73 KB

    roger zelazny--permafrost v1.rtf

83.78 KB

   Winner Novella - Silverberg - Gilgamesh in the Outback

    Silverberg, Robert - Gilgamesh in the Outback (v1.0) [rtf].rtf

201.12 KB

   Winner Short Story - Bear, Greg - Tangents

    Greg Bear - Tangents (v1.0).html

34.40 KB

  H1988

   Nominee Novel - Bear, Greg - The Forge of God

    Bear, Greg - Forge of God 01 - The Forge of God 1.2.palmdoc.pdb

448.62 KB

    Bear, Greg - The Forge of God v1.3.html

808.79 KB

    Bear, Greg - The Forge of God v1.3.lit

381.05 KB

    Bear, Greg - The Forge of God.txt

807.23 KB

    The Forge Of God Book Cover.jpg

80.49 KB

   Nominee Novel - Card, Orson Scott - Seventh Son

    Orson Card - Seventh Son.txt

441.33 KB

   Nominee Novel - Wolfe, Gene - The Urth of the New Sun

    The Urth of the New Sun.GIF

57.28 KB

    Wolfe, Gene - [Long Sun 2] - The Urth Of The New Sun.html

765.03 KB

    Wolfe, Gene - New Sun 3 - The Urth of the New Sun.rtf

707.48 KB

   Nominee Novelette - McAllister, Bruce - Dream Baby

    McAllister, Bruce - Dream Baby (v1.0) [html].html

73.46 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Murphy, Pat - Rachel in Love

    Pat Murphy - Rachel In Love.rtf

89.72 KB

    RACHEL IN LOVE, by Pat Murphy.htm

76.91 KB

   Nominee Novella - Robinson, Kim Stanley -Blind Geometer

    Robinson, Kim Stanley - The Blind Geometer (v1.0).html

97.21 KB

    Robinson, Kim Stanley - The Blind Geometer.htm

133.67 KB

   Nominee Novella - Silverberg, Robert - The Secret Sharer

    Silverberg, Robert - The Secret Sharer.txt

140.55 KB

   Nominee Novella -Robinson- Mother Goddess of the World

    Robinson, Kim Stanley - Mother Goddess of the World (v1.0).html

128.08 KB

    Robinson, Kim Stanley - Mother Goddess of the World.htm

175.97 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Cadigan, Pat - Angel

    Pat Cadigan - Angel.rtf

41.48 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Fowler -Faithful Companion at Forty

    Fowler, Karen Joy - The Faithful Companion at Forty v1.html

21.92 KB

    Fowler, Karen Joy - The Faithful Companion at Forty.htm

29.02 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Waldrop- Night of the Cooters

    Waldrop, Howard - Night of the Cooters v1.html

45.36 KB

    Waldrop, Howard - Night of the Cooters.htm

61.52 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Wilhelm, Kate - Forever Yours, Anna

    Kate Wilhelm - Forever Yours Anna.rtf

32.93 KB

    Wilhelm, Kate - Forever Yours Anna.rtf

29.15 KB

   Nominee Short Story -Goldstein- Cassandra's Photographs

    Goldstein, Lisa - Cassandra's Photographs SS(v1,html).html

35.45 KB

    Goldstein, Lisa - Cassandra's Photographs.htm

35.03 KB

   Winner Novel - Brin, David - The Uplift War

    Brin, David - Uplift 3 - The Uplift War.htm

2.89 MB

    Brin, David - Uplift 3 - The Uplift War.txt

1.20 MB

    Front Cover.jpg

124.74 KB

   Winner Novelette - Le Guin, Ursula K - Buffalo Gals

    Le Guin, Ursula - Buffalo Gals and Other Animal Presences UC.rtf

322.18 KB

    Le Guin, Ursula - Buffalo Gals and Other Animal Presences UC.txt

273.16 KB

   Winner Novella - Card, Orson Scott - Eye for Eye

    Orson Scott Card - Eye for Eye.rtf

218.01 KB

   Winner Short Story - Watt-Evans- Why I Left Harry's

    harry.htm

31.43 KB

  H1989

   Nominee Novel - Bujold, Lois McMaster - Falling Free

    bujold--falling free.rtf

586.33 KB

    slide10.html

29.74 KB

    slide11.html

41.29 KB

    slide12.html

40.46 KB

    slide13.html

29.20 KB

    slide14.html

41.99 KB

    slide15.html

45.71 KB

    slide16.html

27.81 KB

    slide17.html

24.25 KB

    slide2.html

33.66 KB

    slide3.html

31.00 KB

    slide4.html

43.00 KB

    slide5.html

38.45 KB

    slide6.html

36.14 KB

    slide7.html

25.10 KB

    slide8.html

36.56 KB

    slide9.html

27.75 KB

    toc.html

1.28 KB

   Nominee Novel - Card, Orson Scott - Red Prophet

    Card, Orson Scott - The Tales of Alvin Maker II - Red Prophet (HTML v1.6).html

958.96 KB

    Orson Card - Red Prophet.txt

585.01 KB

    Orson_Scott_Card_-_The_Tales_of_Alvin_Maker_2_-_Red_Prophet.txt

590.05 KB

   Nominee Novel - Gibson, William - Mona Lisa Overdrive

    Gibson, William - Cyberpunk 3 - Mona Lisa Overdrive (2.2).rtf

508.43 KB

    Gibson, William - Mona Lisa Overdrive.rtf

500.05 KB

    Gibson, William - Sprawl 03 - Mona Lisa Overdrive v3.0.html

552.01 KB

    MonaLisaOverdriveBack.jpg

127.23 KB

    MonaLisaOverdriveFront.jpg

120.71 KB

   Nominee Novel - Sterling, Bruce - Islands in the Net

    Sterling, Bruce - Islands in the Net.rtf

855.54 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Ellison - The Function of Dream Sleep

    Ellison, Harlan - The Function of Dream Sleep - txt.txt

53.78 KB

    Ellison, Harlan - The Function of Dream Sleep.pdb

28.53 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Gould - Peaches for Mad Molly

    steven_gould_-_peaches_for_mad_molly.txt

45.49 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Waldrop - Do Ya, Do Ya

    Waldrop, Howard - Do Ya, Do Ya, Wanna Dance(v1.0)[htm].htm

72.66 KB

   Nominee Novella - Denton- Calvin Coolidge Home

    Bradley Denton - The Calvin Coolidge Home for Dead Comedians.htm

398.74 KB

    Bradley Denton - The Calvin Coolidge Home for Dead Comedians.jpg

25.91 KB

   Nominee Novella - Shepard- Scalehunter's Beautiful

    Shepard, Lucius - The Scalehunter's Beautiful Daughter(v1.0)[htm].html

171.75 KB

    Shepard, Lucius - The Scalehunter's Beautiful Daughter.htm

197.22 KB

   Nominee Novella - Spinrad- Journals of the Plague Years

    JOURNA~1.TXT

150.96 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Brin, David - The Giving Plague

    Brin, David - The Giving Plague.rtf

40.93 KB

    David Brin's Official Web Site The Giving Plague (Short Story).htm

49.92 KB

    David Brin's Official Web Site The Giving Plague (Short Story)2.htm

64.60 KB

    David Brin's Official Web Site The Giving Plague (Short Story)3.htm

59.89 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Gunn- Stable Strategies for Middle

    Gunn, Eileen - Stable Strategies for Middle Management (v1.0) [html].html

31.50 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Landis - Ripples in the Dirac Sea

    Landis, Geoffrey A - Ripples in the Dirac Sea v1.html

32.20 KB

    Landis, Geoffrey A - Ripples in the Dirac Sea.htm

41.93 KB

   Nominee Short Story - McDevitt, Jack -Fort Moxie Branch

    McDevitt, Jack - The Fort Moxie Branch (v1.0).html

31.22 KB

    McDevitt, Jack - The Fort Moxie Branch.htm

43.96 KB

   Winner Novel - Cherryh, C. J., - Cyteen

    Cherryh,_C_J_-_Cyteen_01-03_-_The_Cyteen_Trilogy_1.1.html

1.96 MB

   Winner Novella - Willis -Last of the Winnebagos

    Willis, Connie - The Last of the Winnebagos(v1.0)[htm].htm

122.27 KB

    Willis, Connie - The Last of the Winnebagos.htm

159.49 KB

   Winner Short Story - Resnick, Mike - Kirinyaga

    Resnick, Mike - Kirinyaga (rtf).rtf

45.93 KB

    Resnick, Mike - Kirinyaga 2 - Kirinyaga.rtf

42.04 KB

    Resnick,_Mike_-_Kirinyaga_02_-_Kirinyaga.txt

40.79 KB

  H1990

   Nominee Novel - Anderson - The Boat of a Million Years

    ANDERSON, Poul - The Boat of a Million Years (v1).txt

1.05 MB

   Nominee Novel - Card, Orson Scott - Prentice Alvin

    Card, Orson Scott - The Tales of Alvin Maker III - Prentice Alvin (HTML v1.6).html

1.06 MB

    Orson Card - Prentice Alvin.txt

666.80 KB

   Nominee Novel - Tepper, Sheri S - Grass

    sheri s tepper - grass.htm

972.82 KB

    Sheri Tepper - grass.htm

1.48 MB

    Sheri Tepper - Grass.rtf

993.23 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Card, Orson Scott - Dogwalker

    Card, Orson Scott - ss - Dogwalker.txt

58.00 KB

    orson scott card--dogwalker.rtf

61.46 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Willis, Connie - At the Rialto

    Willis, Connie - At the Rialto(v1.0)[htm].htm

52.61 KB

    Willis, Connie - At the Rialto.htm

69.93 KB

   Nominee Novella - Willis, Connie - Time Out

    Willis, Connie - Time Out(v1.0)[htm].htm

114.36 KB

    Willis, Connie - Time Out.htm

154.50 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Card, Orson Scott - Lost Boys

    Orson Scott Card - The Lost Boys.htm

913.29 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Gunn, Eileen - Computer Friendly

    Gunn, Eileen - Computer Friendly (v1.0) [html].html

40.38 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Niven - Return of William Proxmire

    (ebook) Larry Niven - The Return of William Proxmire UC.rtf

27.18 KB

    Larry Niven - The Return of William Proxmire UC.txt

17.76 KB

    Niven, Larry - The Return of William Proxmire.rtf

18.36 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Sterling, Bruce - Dori Bangs

    Sterling, Bruce - Dori Bangs (v1.0) [html].html

40.00 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Swanwick - The Edge of the World

    Michael Stanwick - The Edge of the World v0.9.html

34.48 KB

    Michael Swanwick - The Edge of the World (TAEL) v1.0.html

34.65 KB

   Winner Novel - Simmons, Dan - Hyperion

    Dan Simmons - Hyperion - 01 - Hyperion.htm

3.65 MB

    Dan Simmons - Hyperion 1 - Hyperion v1.2.txt

947.09 KB

    Dan, Simmons - Hyperion 1 - Hyperion [RTF].RTF

1.03 MB

    dan_simmons_-_hyperion_1_-_hyperion.rtf

1.13 MB

    SIMMONS, Dan - Hyperion (with covers).pdf

889.16 KB

   Winner Novelette - Silverberg - Enter a Soldier

    back.jpg

91.79 KB

    front.jpg

103.54 KB

    Robert Silverberg - Dying Inside.rtf

484.08 KB

    Silverberg, Robert - Enter a Soldier, Later- Enter Another.txt

88.15 KB

   Winner Novella - Bujold - The Mountains of Mourning

    Lois McMaster Bujold - 06.5 - The Mountains of Mourning.pdf

121.56 KB

   Winner Short Story - Charnas, Suzy McKee - Boobs

    Charnas, Suzy McKee - [Music of the Nights] - Boobs(v1.0)[htm].htm

43.28 KB

    Suzy Mckee Charnas - [Music of the Nights] - Boobs.lit

42.58 KB

  H1991

   Nominee Novel - Brin, David - Earth

    Brin, David - Earth (v1.1) (html).html

1.42 MB

    Brin,_David_--_EARTH_-_(V5.0).txt

1.37 MB

    C-01.jpg

82.57 KB

    C-02.jpg

42.30 KB

    C-03.jpg

75.50 KB

    C-04.jpg

7.63 KB

    C-06.jpg

80.38 KB

    C-07.jpg

84.49 KB

    C-08.jpg

29.28 KB

    C-09.jpg

34.08 KB

    C-10.jpg

3.55 KB

   Nominee Novel - Simmons, Dan - The Fall of Hyperion

    Dan Simmons - [Hyperion 02] -_THE_FALL_OF_HYPERION_(V4.5).txt

976.65 KB

    Simmons, Dan - Hyperion 02 - The Fall of Hyperion.palmdoc.pdb

638.88 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Chiang, Ted - Tower of Babylon

    Chiang, Ted - Tower of Babylon v1.html

58.79 KB

    Chiang, Ted - Tower of Babylon.htm

76.00 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Hugh- Coon Rolled Down

    Hugh, Dafydd - The Coon Rolled Down and Ruptured His Larinks.htm

80.24 KB

    Hugh, Dafydd - The Coon Rolled Down and Ruptured His Larinks.html

58.51 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Sheffield, Charles - A Braver Thing

    a DF Books N.E.R.D's Release.txt

0.03 KB

    Sheffield, Charles - A Braver Thing (v1.0) [rtf].rtf

106.71 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Soukup, Martha - Over the Long Haul

    Soukup, Martha - Over the Long Haul(v1.0)[htm].html

54.94 KB

    Soukup, Martha - Over the Long Haul.htm

72.75 KB

   Nominee Novella - Cadigan, Pat - Fool to Believe

    Cadigan, Pat - Fool to Believe (v1.0) [html].html

164.47 KB

   Nominee Novella - Resnick, Mike - Bully!

    Resnick, Mike - Bully! (v1.0) [rtf].rtf

260.24 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Reed, Robert - The Utility Man

    Reed, Robert - The Utility Man (v1.0) [html].html

37.61 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Sheffield, Charles - Godspeed

    Sheffield, Charles - Godspeed (v1.0) [rtf].rtf

72.17 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Thompson, W R - VRM-547

    Thompson, W R - VRM-547 (v1.0)[htm].htm

26.63 KB

    Thompson, W R - VRM-547.htm

36.27 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Willis, Connie - Cibola

    Willis, Connie - Cibola (v1.0).html

40.21 KB

    Willis, Connie - Cibola.htm

60.98 KB

   Winner Novel - Bujold, Lois McMaster - The Vor Game

    Bujold, Lois McMaster - [Miles Vorkosigan] - 05 The Vor Gam.html

0.00 KB

    Bujold, Lois McMaster - Miles 02 - The Vor Game(v5.2).lit

415.16 KB

    Bujold,_Lois_McMaster_-_Barrayar_05_-_Miles_Vorkosigan_03_-_The_Vor_Game_1.1.html

594.25 KB

    THE VOR GAME V1.1.rtf

607.62 KB

   Winner Novelette - Resnick, Mike - The Manamouki

    Resnick, Mike - The Manamouki - txt.txt

65.10 KB

   Winner Novella - Haldeman, Joe - The Hemingway Hoax

    joe haldeman--dx.htm

13.23 KB

    joe haldeman--none so blind.rtf

519.47 KB

   Winner Short Story - Bisson, Terry - Bears Discover Fire

    terry bisson--bears discover fire uc pix.rtf

434.63 KB

  H1992

   Nominee Novel - Bull, Emma - Bone Dance

    Emma Bull - Bone Dance.htm

591.44 KB

   Nominee Novel - Card, Orson Scott - Xenocide

    Card, Orson Scott - Ender 3 - Xenocid.rtf

1.49 MB

    Image5.jpg

17.68 KB

    xenocide.htm

1.14 MB

   Nominee Novel - McCaffrey, Anne - All the Weyrs of Pern

    Anne McCaffrey - Pern 15 - All The Weyrs of Pern (rtf,v3o).rtf

1.04 MB

   Nominee Novel - Swanwick, Michael - Stations of the Tide

    NAW-1999 - Swanwick, Michael - Stations Of The Tide (rtf).rtf

914.78 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Cadigan- Dispatches from the Revo

    Cadigan, Pat - Dispatches from the Revolution (v1.0) [html].html

47.17 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Chiang, Ted - Understand

    Ted Chiang - Understand.txt

84.54 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Waldrop, Howard - Fin de Cyclé

    Dream-1930815611.htm

593.04 KB

    dreamfactory.jpg

88.00 KB

    dreamfactorymargin.jpg

16.57 KB

    dreamfactoryppccover.jpg

32.70 KB

    dreamfactoryppcthm.jpg

2.86 KB

    dreamfactorythm .jpg

7.53 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Willis, Connie - Miracle

    Connie Willis - Miracle And Other Christmas Stories - 5 - Adaptation.rtf

77.28 KB

    Connie Willis - Miracle And Other Christmas Stories - 6 - Cat's Paw.rtf

127.29 KB

    Connie Willis - Miracle And Other Christmas Stories - 7 - Newsletter.rtf

114.28 KB

    Connie Willis - Miracle And Other Christmas Stories - 9a - A Final Word.rtf

3.56 KB

    Connie Willis - Miracle And Other Christmas Stories - 9b - 12 Terrific Things To Read At Christmas.rtf

6.40 KB

    Connie Willis - Miracle And Other Christmas Stories - 9c - And 12 To Watch.rtf

7.49 KB

    MaOCS - BC.jpg

55.14 KB

    MaOCS - BF.jpg

35.42 KB

    MaOCS - FC.jpg

51.43 KB

    MaOCS - FF.jpg

39.96 KB

    Willis, Connie - Miracle and Other Christmas Stories - 0 - Introduction.rtf

24.38 KB

    Willis, Connie - Miracle and Other Christmas Stories - 1 - Miracle.rtf

125.41 KB

    Willis, Connie - Miracle and Other Christmas Stories - 2 - Inn.rtf

108.12 KB

    Willis, Connie - Miracle and Other Christmas Stories - 3 - In Copellius's Toyshop.rtf

33.45 KB

    Willis, Connie - Miracle and Other Christmas Stories - 4 - The Pony.rtf

13.98 KB

    Willis, Connie - Miracle and Other Christmas Stories - 9b - 12 Terrific Things to Read at Christmas.rtf

6.40 KB

    Willis,_Connie_-_[Miracle_And_Other_Christmas_Stories_-_08]_-_Epiphany.rtf

150.98 KB

   Nominee Novella - Swanwick, Michael - Griffin's Egg

    michael_swanwick_-_griffin's_egg.rtf

263.54 KB

   Nominee Novella - Willis, Connie - Jack

    Jones,_Stephen_(ed)_-_anthology_-_The_Mammoth_Book_of_Vampire_Stories_by_Women_-_32_-_Willis,_Connie_-_Jack_1.0.html

112.46 KB

    Willis, Connie - Jack [htm].html

112.46 KB

    Willis, Connie - Jack [rtf].doc

237.00 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Resnick, Mike - Winter Solstice

    Resnick,_Mike_-_ss_-_Winter_Solstice.txt

25.89 KB

    wintersolst.txt

26.49 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Resnick- One Perfect Morning

    perfectmorn.txt

15.48 KB

    Resnick, Mike - One Perfect Morning, with Jackals (v1.0) [html].html

16.90 KB

   Nominee Short Story - Willis - In the Late Cretaceous

    cretaceous.txt

30.75 KB

    Willis, Connie - In The Late Cretaceous (rtf).rtf

35.52 KB

   Winner Novel - Bujold, Lois McMaster - Barrayar

    Bujold, Lois McMaster - [Barrayer 02] - Barrayar - back.jpg

184.64 KB

    Bujold, Lois McMaster - [Barrayer 02] - Barrayar - front.jpg

249.59 KB

    Bujold,_Lois_McMaster_-_Barrayar_02_-_Cordelia_Vorkosigan_02_-_Barrayar_1.1.html

641.64 KB

    lois mcmaster bujold -- BARRAYAR v1.1.rtf

644.23 KB

   Winner Novelette - Asimov, Isaac - Gold

    Asimov, Isaac - Gold (SSCol).rtf

624.68 KB

    Asimov, Isaac - Gold(SSC)(UC).html

627.48 KB

    Isaac Asimov - Gold, The Final Science Fiction Collection.jpg

46.61 KB

    isaac_asimov_-_gold_-_01_-_cal.txt

58.81 KB

    Isaac_Asimov_-_Gold_-_02_-_Left_To_Right.txt

3.14 KB

    Isaac_Asimov_-_Gold_-_03_-_Frustration.txt

5.14 KB

   Winner Novella - Kress, Nancy - Beggars in Spain

    Kress, Nancy - Sleepless 1 - Beggars In Spain [doc].doc

225.00 KB

    Kress, Nancy - Sleepless 1 - Beggars In Spain [prc].prc

135.41 KB

    Kress,_Nancy_-_Beggars_In_Spain.pdb

96.60 KB

    Kress,_Nancy_-_Beggars_in_Spain.txt

170.72 KB

   Winner Short Story - Landis, Geoffrey - A Walk in the Sun

    Walk in the Sun.doc

48.50 KB

    walkinthesun.txt

38.13 KB

  H1993

   Nominee Novel - McHugh - China Mountain Zhang

    Maureen F McHugh - China Mountain Zhang.htm

567.86 KB

    maureen_f_mchugh_-_china_mountain_zhang.rtf

788.53 KB

   Nominee Novel - Robinson, Kim Stanley - Red Mars

    Kim Stanley Robinson - Red Mars.doc

1.71 MB

    Kim Stanley Robinson - Red Mars_html_378f8730.jpg

20.00 KB

    Kim Stanley Robinson - Red Mars_html_68140ba7.jpg

8.00 KB

    Kim Stanley Robinson - Red Mars_html_m1f931579.jpg

124.00 KB

    Kim Stanley Robinson - Red Mars_html_m50f8abca.png

0.86 KB

    Kim Stanley Robinson - Red Mars_html_m53778ac8.jpg

20.00 KB

    Kim Stanley Robinson - Red Mars_html_m54d77b1d.jpg

16.00 KB

    Robinson, Kim Stanley - Red Mars(v1.1)[htm].html

1.23 MB

   Nominee Novel - Varley, John - Steel Beach

    beach.css

0.62 KB

    slide10.html

46.91 KB

    slide11.html

41.89 KB

    slide12.html

47.71 KB

    slide13.html

47.62 KB

    slide14.html

62.30 KB

    slide15.html

62.54 KB

    slide16.html

40.69 KB

    slide17.html

29.39 KB

    slide18.html

43.51 KB

    slide19.html

44.21 KB

    slide2.html

21.72 KB

    slide20.html

39.39 KB

    slide21.html

46.94 KB

    slide22.html

60.78 KB

    slide23.html

50.67 KB

    slide24.html

42.69 KB

    slide25.html

53.09 KB

    slide26.html

49.77 KB

    slide27.html

57.07 KB

    slide28.html

53.95 KB

    slide29.html

37.22 KB

    slide3.html

33.13 KB

    slide30.html

2.10 KB

    slide4.html

40.76 KB

    slide5.html

40.69 KB

    slide6.html

24.39 KB

    slide7.html

42.09 KB

    slide8.html

68.33 KB

    slide9.html

53.53 KB

    Steel Beach.htm

1.15 MB

    Steel Beach.rtf

1.31 MB

    toc.html

2.17 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Cadigan, Pat - True Faces

    pad_cadigan_-_true_faces.rtf

52.94 KB

    Pat Cadigan - True Faces [txt].txt

43.17 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Malzberg - In the Stone House

    Barry N Malzberg - In The Stone House.txt

67.37 KB

    Barry N. Malzberg - In the Stone House.rtf

71.62 KB

   Nominee Novelette - Sargent - Danny Goes to Mars

    DANNY.RTF

66.31 KB

   Nominee Novella - Carroll, Jonathan - Uh-Oh City

    Carroll, Jonathan - Uh-Oh City.PDB

61.66 KB

    OHOHCITY.RTF

111.45 KB

   Nominee Novella - Denton, Bradley - The Territory

    (Bradley Denton)-The Territory.rtf

131.04 KB

    Denton, Bradley - ss - The Territory.prc

71.03 KB

    Denton,_Bradley_-_ss_-_The_Territory.txt

103.92 KB

   Nominee Novella - McHugh, Maureen F - Protection

    PROTECT.RTF

116.56 KB

   Nominee Novella - Pohl, Frederik - Stopping at Slowyear

    Pohl, Frederik - Stopping at Slowyear.rtf

217.01 KB