Mystery

DARK CITY D CUT1998ENGMP3DVDRIP FXP FLAWL3SS

  • Download 5x Faster
  • Download torrent
  • Direct Download
  • Rate this torrent +  |  -
DARK CITY D CUT1998ENGMP3DVDRIP FXP FLAWL3SS

Anonymous and Free Direct Download


Torrent info

Name:DARK CITY D CUT1998ENGMP3DVDRIP FXP FLAWL3SS

Total Size: 695.80 MB

Magnet: Magnet Link

Seeds: 0

Leechers: 0

Stream: Watch Online @ Movie4u

Last Updated: 2010-09-27 06:13:47 (Update Now)

Torrent added: 2008-07-20 09:36:40



VPN For Torrents

Torrent Files List


DARK CITY D-CUT[1998][ENG][MP3][DVDRIP-FXP]FLAWL3SS.avi (Size: 695.80 MB) (Files: 2)

 DARK CITY D-CUT[1998][ENG][MP3][DVDRIP-FXP]FLAWL3SS.avi

695.60 MB

 Logo.jpg

205.50 KB
 

Announce URL: http://tpb.tracker.thepiratebay.org:80/announce

Torrent description

*******************************************************************************
DARK CITY D-CUT[1998][ENG][MP3][DVDRIP-FXP]-FLAWL3SS
*******************************************************************************

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
General Information
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Type.......................................: MOVIE
Compression Format.................: XviD
Burn Tested.............................: YES
Standalone DivX Player Tested...: YES
Ripped with.............................: FLAWL3SS FX

Audio Info:

Audio Format...........................: MP3
Bitrate.....................................: 193
Hz..........................................: 48,000
Channels.................................: 2
Source....................................: DVD

Video Info:

Video Format...........................: AVI
Video Bitrate............................: 719 kbps
Resolution...............................: 608 x 256
Color......................................: 24 Bit
FPS........................................: 25
Source....................................: DVD
Original Format........................: PAL
DVD Release Date....................: 29th July 2008
IMDb Rating............................: 7.7/10 (43,796 votes)
Movie Information....................: http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0118929/
Size........................................: 696 MB

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Post Information
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DVD Provided By.....................: BB Kid
Ripped by................................: FuXuP
Posted on................................: 20th July 2008

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Release Notes
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overview
Director: Alex Proyas
Writers (WGA): Alex Proyas (story) Alex Proyas (screenplay)
Release Date: 29 May 1998 (UK)
Genre: Mystery | Sci-Fi | Thriller
Tagline: They built the city to see what makes us tick. Last night one of us went off.
Plot: A man struggles with memories of his past, including a wife he cannot remember,
in a nightmarish world with no sun and run by beings with telekinetic powers who seek
the souls of humans.

Cast
Rufus Sewell ... John Murdoch
William Hurt ... Inspector Frank Bumstead
Kiefer Sutherland ... Dr. Daniel P. Schreber
Jennifer Connelly ... Emma Murdoch / Anna
Richard O'Brien ... Mr. Hand
Ian Richardson ... Mr. Book
Bruce Spence ... Mr. Wall
Colin Friels ... Det. Eddie Walenski
John Bluthal ... Karl Harris
Mitchell Butel ... Officer Husselbeck
Melissa George ... May
Frank Gallacher ... Chief Insp. Stromboli
Ritchie Singer ... Hotel Manager / Vendor
Justin Monjo ... Taxi Driver
Nicholas Bell ... Mr. Rain

Additional Details
Also Known As: Dark Empire (USA) (working title) Dark World (USA) (working title)
Runtime: 100 min | 111 min (director's cut)
Country: Australia | USA
Language: English
Color: Color
Filming Locations: Fox Studios, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Company: Mystery Clock Cinema
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Screenshots of RIP Quality
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DARK CITY D CUT1998ENGMP3DVDRIP FXP FLAWL3SS preview 0

DARK CITY D CUT1998ENGMP3DVDRIP FXP FLAWL3SS preview 1

DARK CITY D CUT1998ENGMP3DVDRIP FXP FLAWL3SS preview 2

DARK CITY D CUT1998ENGMP3DVDRIP FXP FLAWL3SS preview 3

DARK CITY D CUT1998ENGMP3DVDRIP FXP FLAWL3SS preview 4

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tracker Info
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

http://tpb.tracker.thepiratebay.org:80/announce

http://open.tracker.thepiratebay.org/announce

http://vip.tracker.thepiratebay.org:80/announce

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Info Hash
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7A72F81D0F933D5DC606C4A1610534093BDD1C17

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Another FLAWL3SS Release From FXP

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SEED not GREED!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

related torrents

Torrent name

health leech seeds Size
 


comments (0)

Main Menu