Mongol Thai Dub Movie

  • Download 5x Faster
  • Download torrent
  • Direct Download
  • Rate this torrent +  |  -
Mongol Thai Dub Movie

Free and Direct Download with Usenet.nl 300GB+ free

Torrent info

Name:Mongol Thai Dub Movie

Total Size: 1.17 GB

Magnet: Magnet Link

Seeds: 0

Leechers: 0

Stream: Watch Online @ Movie4u

Last Updated: 2010-08-30 21:41:24 (Update Now)

Torrent added: 2008-09-05 00:34:00

Torrent Files List

mongol.cd1.avi (Size: 1.17 GB) (Files: 2)


598.17 MB


600.46 MB

Announce URL: http://tracker.openbittorrent.com/announce

Torrent description

Title: Mongol
AKA: ?£??????????, Cengiz Han, Der Mongole
Year; 2007
Director: Sergei Bodrov
Genre: Drama / History
Runtime: 120 mins
Country: Germany / Kazakhstan / Russia / Mongolia
Language: Thai DUB
Subtitle: none
Tadanobu Asano ... Temudjin
Sun Honglei ... Jamukha
Khulan Chuluun ... Borte
Sai Xing Ga ... Chiledu
Ba Sen ... Esugei
Odnyam Odsuren ... Young Temudjin
Bayertsetseg Erdenebat ... Young Borte
Amadu Mamadakov ... Targutai
Amarbold Tuvshinbayar ... Young Jamukha
Bu Ren ... Taichar
Aliya ... Oelun
Deng Ba Te Er ... Daritai
Ba Yin Qi Qi Ge ... Temulun
Su Ya La Su Rong ... Girkhai
Ji Ri Mu Tu ... Boorchu

IMDB: http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0416044/
Rating 7.5/10


Source: VCD
File Format: AVI

Mongol is based on leading scholarly accounts and written by Bodrov and Arif Aliyev, Mongol delves into the dramatic and harrowing early years of the ruler who was born as Temudgin in 1162. As it follows Temudgin from his perilous childhood to the battle that sealed his destiny, the film paints a multidimensional portrait of the future conqueror, revealing him not as the evil brute of hoary stereotype, but as an inspiring, fearless and visionary leader. 'Mongol' shows us the making of an extraordinary man, and the foundation on which so much of his greatness rested: his relationship with his wife, Borte, his lifelong love and most trusted advisor.

related torrents

Torrent name

health leech seeds Size

comments (0)

Main Menu