Drama

AADMI AUR INSAAN 1969 hindi movie FEROZ KHAN`s COLLECTION

  • Download 5x Faster
  • Download torrent
  • Direct Download
  • Rate this torrent +  |  -
AADMI AUR INSAAN 1969 hindi movie FEROZ KHAN`s COLLECTION

Free and Direct Download with Usenet.nl 300GB+ free


Torrent info

Name:AADMI AUR INSAAN 1969 hindi movie FEROZ KHAN`s COLLECTION

Total Size: 894.21 MB

Magnet: Magnet Link

Seeds: 0

Leechers: 0

Stream: Watch Online @ Movie4u

Last Updated: 2015-10-19 19:03:46 (Update Now)

Torrent added: 2009-09-02 01:30:05





Torrent Files List


200px-AadmiAurInsaan.jpg (Size: 894.21 MB) (Files: 5)

 200px-AadmiAurInsaan.jpg

22.11 KB

 AADMI AUR INSAAN (1969).txt

2.16 KB

 aadmi aur insaan.avi

894.09 MB

 AADMI AUR INSAAN.JPG

84.31 KB

 aadmi_aur_insaan.jpg

15.14 KB
 

Announce URL:

Torrent description


Dear friends,
Here is 19th upload in the series of FEROZ KHAN`s collection.ENJOY & KINDLY SEED


AADMI AUR INSAAN (1969)

Aadmi Aur Insaan is a 1969 Hindi film produced by B. R. Chopra and directed by Yash Chopra. The film stars Dharmendra, Saira Banu, Feroze Khan, Mumtaz, Johnny Walker, Ajit ,Anwar, Iftekar, Kamini Kaushal and Nazima. The films music is by Ravi.

This is the only movie in which Yash Chopra and Dharmendra have worked together.





User Rating:7.0/10 32 votes

Director:Yash Chopra
Writer:Akhtar-Ul-Iman (writer)

Genre:Drama | Family
Plot:
Munish and JK were friends, bound together in many ways. JK has helped Munish in his education, a trip to England for higher education and has now made him Engineer-in-charge for his prestigious dam project. JK's brother Ravi is engaged to Munish's sister. But these bonds of friendship are severely tested when Munish finds out that JK's vast empire is not built on totally honest business practices and refuses to support him. JK interprets Munish's behavior as avenging the fact that JK loves his girl, Meena, and expects Munish to give way for him in return for his favours. But Munish knows otherwise. He knows that though he loves JK dearly and would sacrifice his life, his love for him, he will not compromise on his principles. How will the conflict between emotion and principle be resolved? Will Munish have to choose between his heart and his conscience
Cast
(Credited cast)
Dharmendra ... Munish Mehra
Saira Banu ... Meena Khanna
Feroz Khan ... Jai Kishan / J.K.
Mumtaz ... Rita
Johnny Walker ... Gulam Rasool
Randhawa ... Bhehlwaan
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ajit ... Kundanlal / Sher Singh
Uma Dutt ... Sher Singh
Anwar Hussain ... Gupta
Iftekhar ... Saxena
Gajanan Jagirdar ... Judge
Kamini Kaushal ... Mrs. Khanna (Meena's mom)
Komal ... Renu Mehra
Manmohan Krishna ... Mr. Khanna (Meena's father)
Roopesh Kumar ... Abdul Rashid / Rashu
Nana Palsikar ... Justice B.N. Desai
Madan Puri ... Sabharwal
Jagdish Raj ... Balwa (drunkard)
Achala Sachdev ... Mrs. Mehra (Munish's mom)
Surekha

Also Known As:Man and Humanity

Country:India
Language:Hindi
Color:Color
Sound Mix:Mono
Company:B.R. Films

related torrents

Torrent name

health leech seeds Size
 

comments (0)

Main Menu