Documentary

Masters of Photography Edward Steichen XviD MP3 MVGroup Forum avi

  • Download 5x Faster
  • Download torrent
  • Direct Download
  • Rate this torrent +  |  -


Torrent info

Name:Masters of Photography Edward Steichen XviD MP3 MVGroup Forum avi

Total Size: 372.34 MB

Magnet: Magnet Link

Seeds: 6

Leechers: 0

Stream: Watch Online @ Movie4u

Last Updated: 2016-11-21 07:28:05 (Update Now)

Torrent added: 2009-09-01 16:52:31




Torrent Files List


Masters.of.Photography.Edward.Steichen.XviD.MP3.MVGroup.Forum.avi (Size: 372.34 MB) (Files: 1)

 Masters.of.Photography.Edward.Steichen.XviD.MP3.MVGroup.Forum.avi

372.34 MB
 

tracker

leech seeds
 

Torrent description

Masters of Photography - Edward Steichen

Arts Documentary hosted by David Wayne and published by Others in 1964 - English narration
also known as
* This is Edward Steichen

Masters of Photography Edward Steichen XviD MP3 MVGroup Forum avi preview 0

Information
------------------------------

Widely regarded as the most influential photographer of the 20th century, he was born Eduard Jean Steichen in Luxembourg in 1879. He worked in every aspect of the art -- fashion, industrial, nature, combat, portrait, table-top. As a leading museum curator created the famous "Family of Man" photo exhibition. He died in Connecticut in 1973. This film was made in 1964. In every branch of photography to which he set his hand Steichen became a master. His portraits of Gershwin, Garbo, Eugene O'Neill, Marlene Dietrich, Chaplin and George M. Cohan are the definitive images by which we remember those celebrated artists. His photomurals of dams, bridges and huge buildings astonished audiences when they were first shown. In the 20's and 30's he was the best known and most expensive commercial advertising photographer in New York. A pioneer in aerial photography, during World War Two he was in charge of naval combat camera crews. This half-hour documentary was shot when Steichen, at 86, reflected on his long life and many achievements. "Photography," he says, "is both ridiculously easy and impossibly difficult."

Screenshots
------------------------------
Masters of Photography Edward Steichen XviD MP3 MVGroup Forum avi preview 1 Masters of Photography Edward Steichen XviD MP3 MVGroup Forum avi preview 2 Masters of Photography Edward Steichen XviD MP3 MVGroup Forum avi preview 3 Masters of Photography Edward Steichen XviD MP3 MVGroup Forum avi preview 4

Technical Specs
------------------------------

Video Codec: XviD
Video Bitrate: 1810 kbps
Video Resolution: 640x480
Video Aspect Ratio: 1.333:1
Audio Codec: MP3
Audio Bitrate: 128kb/s CBR 48000 Hz
Audio Languages: English
Run Time: 26:44
Part Size: 373MB
Subtitles: NO
Ripped by: Dentje

Links
------------------------------

1) Further Information
* Edward Steichen

2) Related Documentaries
* Contacts Vol1
* Contacts Vol2
* The Genius of Photography
* The Photographers

3) ed2k Links

ed2k://|file|Masters.of.Photography.Edward.Steichen.XviD.MP3.MVGroup.Forum.avi|390428672|60DF096224329E21523B432947D12D5A|h=X6SG25WBG3NWLI765SWUAR5AXOKXK4SX|/





Source: http://docuwiki.net/index.php?title=Masters_of_Photography_-_Edward_Steichen

related torrents

Torrent name

health leech seeds Size
 


comments (0)

Main Menu