Comedy

Wor 2008 [Thai Movie]

  • Download 5x Faster
  • Download torrent
  • Direct Download
  • Rate this torrent +  |  -
Wor 2008 [Thai Movie]

Anonymous and free Direct Download 300GB+


Torrent info

Name:Wor 2008 [Thai Movie]

Total Size: 894.88 MB

Magnet: Magnet Link

Seeds: 0

Leechers: 0

Stream: Watch Online @ Movie4u

Last Updated: 2010-10-01 23:34:57 (Update Now)

Torrent added: 2009-09-01 08:18:17



SpyOFF VPN

Torrent Files List


wor.vcd1.avi (Size: 894.88 MB) (Files: 2)

 wor.vcd1.avi

536.88 MB

 wor.vcd2.avi

358.00 MB
 

Announce URL: http://tpb.tracker.thepiratebay.org:80/announce

Torrent description

Title: Wor
AKA: Wor Mah Ba Mahasanook
Year: 2008
Director : Bunjong Sinthanamongkolkul
Genre: conedy
Runtime: 90 mins
Country: Thailand
Language: Thai
Subtitle: none
Starring : Anuwat Tarapan, Yaowaluk Toomboon, Chusak Aiemsuk, Kom Chuanchuen

http://www.ethaicd.com/show.php?pid=41554
http://www.thaicinema.org/kits124war.asp
http://www.siamzone.com/movie/m/5122

Source: VCD
File Format: AVI
Release Date: September 18, 2008

Synopsis:
In one of the most uncivilized villages where most of the people prefer petting strange animals than having a regular dog since rabid was an epidemic in the neighborhood before. The result of rabid is the cleanout of the dog population. The village also undergoes the drought problem, while the grass is greener in the neighboring town.

On one day, an unexpected thing happens. One of the villagers is terribly bitten by an unknown creature. Everyone tries to search for the answer until the only scholar in the village concludes that a rabid dog bit the victim to dead. Chok, the only dog in the village, becomes the number one suspect. He usually lives in a temple and is very smart.

With fear of getting bit by Chok, all villagers figure the weirdest way possible to protect themselves from him and at the same time want to get rid of Chok for good. When the mentality of dog and human crashes…we’ll find out who is the best in this mind game.

related torrents

Torrent name

health leech seeds Size

Phobia 2008 Thai Movie

2 0 1.18 GB 0
 


comments (0)

Main Menu