Animation

[Divx ITA]Monster and Co

  • Download 5x Faster
  • Download torrent
  • Direct Download
  • Rate this torrent +  |  -
[Divx ITA]Monster and Co

Anonymous and Free Direct Download 300GB+


Torrent info

Name:[Divx ITA]Monster and Co

Total Size: 698.54 MB

Magnet: Magnet Link

Seeds: 0

Leechers: 0

Stream: Watch Online @ Movie4u

Last Updated: 0000-00-00 00:00:00 (Update Now)

Torrent added: 2009-08-30 16:07:23



VPN For Torrents

Torrent Files List


Monster and Co.avi (Size: 698.54 MB) (Files: 1)

 Monster and Co.avi

698.54 MB
 

Announce URL:

Torrent description

[Divx-ITA]Monster and Co

Directors: Pete Docter David Silverman (co-director)
Writers: Pete Docter (story) & Jill Culton (story)
Release Date: 15 March 2002 (Italy)
Genre: Animation / Comedy / Family / Fantasy more
Plot Outline: Monsters generate their city's power by scaring children, but they are terribly afraid themselves of being contaminated by children, so when one enters Monstropolis, top scarer Sulley find his world disrupted. more
Plot Keywords: Corporate / Cheating / No Opening Credits / Parallel World / Best Friend more
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 10 wins & 29 nominations more

Also Known As: Hidden City (USA) (working title) Monsters, Incorporated (USA) (alternative spelling)
Runtime: 92 min
Country: USA
Language: ITALIAN
Color: Color
Aspect Ratio: 1.85 : 1
Sound Mix: Dolby Digital / DTS / SDDS
Company: Pixar Animation Studios
IMDb Vote: 7.9/10

In the world behind our closet doors, monsters like Mike and Sulley work hard for their income. To be exact, the monster world depends on our children's screams: It is their energy that makes lightbulbs glow and cars drive. Big companies like Monsters, Inc. collect the scream energy, and many monsters work there in shifts. In these times, it is getting harder and harder to shock the kids properly, since they're so spoiled by television, so that there's an energy shortage in the monster world. Sulley, the number one frightener, one day accidentally lets a human child into the monster world. Since kids are supposed to be poisonous and carry loads of diseases, pandemonium ensues. After Mike and Sulley discover that the girl they named Boo actually seems quite harmless, they decide to bring her back through her door into her room. But Boo's presence is more than just a mere accident. Now, Mike and Sulley have to face an enemy within their own ranks.

related torrents

Torrent name

health leech seeds Size

[dvd rip Ita] Monster & Co

0 0 694.00 MB 0
 


comments (0)

Main Menu