Animation

Top 100 Animated Shorts (1906 2006)

  • Download 5x Faster
  • Download torrent
  • Direct Download
  • Rate this torrent +  |  -
Top 100 Animated Shorts (1906 2006)

Anonymous and Free Direct Download 300GB+


Torrent info

Name:Top 100 Animated Shorts (1906 2006)

Total Size: 10.04 GB

Magnet: Magnet Link

Seeds: 0

Leechers: 0

Stream: Watch Online @ Movie4u

Last Updated: 0000-00-00 00:00:00 (Update Now)

Torrent added: 2009-08-30 15:24:31



VPN For Torrents

Torrent Files List


10. The Street (NFBC-Caroline Leaf, 1976).avi (Size: 9.89 GB) (Files: 98)

 10. The Street (NFBC-Caroline Leaf, 1976).avi

109.84 MB

 09. L'Idee (Berthold Bartosch, 1932).avi

271.32 MB

 02. Fantastmagorie (Émile Cohl, 1908).avi

12.94 MB

 19. Street of Crocodiles (Timothy & Stephen Quay, 1986).avi

229.20 MB

 16. Betty Boop in Snow White (Dave Fleischer, 1933).avi

71.35 MB

 01. Gertie the Dinosaur (Winsor McCay, 1914).avi

65.09 MB

 06. Shazka skazok (Soyuzmultilm-Yuri Norstein, 1979).avi

301.77 MB

 15. Luxo Jr. (Pixar-John Lasseter, 1986).avi

25.08 MB

 08. A Color Box (Len Lye, 1935).avi

40.24 MB

 13. Duck Amuck (WB-Chuck Jones, 1953).avi

84.09 MB

 11. Neighbours (NFBC-Norman McLaren, 1952).avi

86.71 MB

 03. Hoznosti dialogu (Krátký Film Praha-Jiri Trnka Studio-Jan Svankmajer, 1982).avi

123.08 MB

 20. Begone Dull Care (NFBC-Norman McLaren-Evelyn Lambart, 1949).avi

93.13 MB

 18. Tango (Studio SeMaFor-Zbigniew Rybszynski, 1980).avi

66.52 MB

 04. Crac! (Société Radio-Canada-Frédéric Back, 1981).avi

111.45 MB

 05. The Man Who Planted Trees (Société Radio-Canada-Frédéric Back, 1987).avi

245.12 MB

 12. Blinkity Blank (NFBC-Norman McLaren, 1955).avi

38.35 MB

 14. Harpya (Raoul Servais, 1978).avi

91.36 MB

 07. Une nuit sur le Mont Chauve (Alexandre Alexeïeff-Claire Parker, 1933).avi

91.90 MB

 17. Creature Comforts (Aardman-Nick Park, 1989).avi

59.55 MB

 037. The Bead Game (NFBC-Ishu Patel, 1977).avi

57.90 MB

 038. Moonbird (Storyboard-John Hubley-Faith Elliot, 1959).avi

81.77 MB

 039. The Hole (Storyboard-John & Faith Hubley, 1962).avi

123.00 MB

 040. Coal Black and de Sebben Drawfs (Leon Schlesinger Prods.-Bob Clampett, 1943).avi

86.93 MB

 021. Anna & Bella (Borge Ring, 1984).avi

82.07 MB

 022. What's Opera, Doc (WB-Chuck Jones, 1957).avi

78.19 MB

 023. Father and Daughter (Michael Dudok de Wit, 2000).avi

60.72 MB

 024. Red Hot Riding Hood (MGM-Tex Avery, 1943).avi

84.04 MB

 025. Ruka (Krátký Film Praha-Jiří Trnka, 1965).avi

187.97 MB

 026. Steamboat Willie (Walt Disney-Ub Iwerks, 1927).avi

90.02 MB

 027. Le Nez (Alexander Alexeïeff-Claire Parker, 1963).avi

130.10 MB

 028. Grasshoppers (Bruno Bozzetto, 1990).avi

100.14 MB

 029. Gerald McBoing-Boing (UPA-Robert Cannon, 1950).avi

80.13 MB

 030. Three Little Pigs (Disney-Burt Gillett, 1933).avi

104.24 MB

 031. Surogat (Zagreb Film-Dušan Vukotić, 1961).avi

72.32 MB

 032. Pas de deux (NFBC-Norman McLaren, 1968).avi

149.87 MB

 033. La Faim (NFBC-Peter Foldès, 1974).avi

120.29 MB

 034. Girls Night Out (Joanna Quinn, 1987).avi

69.40 MB

 035. Satiemania (Zagreb Film-Zdenko Gasparovic, 1978).avi

144.03 MB

 036. Komposition in blau (Oskar Fischinger, 1935).avi

43.29 MB

 057. Le Paysagiste (NFBC-Jacques Drouin, 1976).avi

80.14 MB

 058. Jumping (Osamu Tezuka, 1984).avi

51.81 MB

 059. Harvie Krumpet (Adam Elliot, 2003).avi

230.80 MB

 060. The Wrong Trousers (Aardman-Nick Park, 1993).avi

300.61 MB

 041. Free Radicals (Len Lye, 1958).avi

45.58 MB

 042. La Course à l'abîme (Georges Schwizgebel, 1992).avi

47.19 MB

 043. Vincent (Walt Diseny Prods.-Tim Burton, 1982).avi

44.19 MB

 044. The Cat Came Back (NFBC-Cordell Barker, 1988).avi

55.60 MB

 045. Miest Kinooperatora (Wladyslaw Starewicz, 1911).avi

127.96 MB

 046. Two Sisters (NFBC-Caroline Leaf, 1991).avi

119.45 MB

 047. Seryi Volk & Krasnaya Shapochka (Soyuzmultfilm-Garry Bardin, 1990).avi

289.49 MB

 048. Balance (Wolfgang & Christoph Lauenstein, 1989).avi

80.70 MB

 049. Yozhik v tumane (Soyuzmultfilm-Yuri Norstein, 1975).avi

108.13 MB

 050. When The Day Breaks (NFBC-Wendy Tilby-Amanda Forbis, 1999).avi

104.10 MB

 051. Rooty Toot Toot (UPA-John Hubley, 1951).avi

90.08 MB

 052. The Skeleton Dance (Walt Disney, 1929).avi

62.53 MB

 053. King-Size Canary (MGM-Tex Avery, 1947).avi

89.93 MB

 054. Sisyphus (Pannónia Filmstúdió-Marcell Jankovics, 1974).avi

24.49 MB

 055. The Flying Man (George Dunning, 1962).avi

22.65 MB

 056. Humorous Phases of Funny Faces (J. Stuart Blackton, 1906).avi

34.82 MB

 077. The Big Snit (NFBC-Richard Condie, 1985).avi

73.04 MB

 078. The Sandman (Paul Berry, 1991).avi

96.01 MB

 079. The Blitz Wolf (MGM-Tex Avery, 1942).avi

115.08 MB

 080. Feelings from Mountain and Water (Shanghai Animation Film Studio-Te Wei, 1988).avi

193.84 MB

 061. Broken Down Film (Osamu Tezuka, 1985).avi

42.33 MB

 062. Legend of the Forest (Osamu Tezuka, 1987).avi

319.44 MB

 063. Fast Film (Virgil Widrich, 2003).avi

136.91 MB

 065. Allegretto (Oskar Fischinger, 1936).avi

28.92 MB

 066. Ryan (NFBC-Chris Landreth, 2004).avi

151.41 MB

 067. Walking (NFBC-Ryan Larkin, 1968).avi

60.07 MB

 068. Een Griekse Tragedie (Nicole Van Goethem, 1985).avi

67.38 MB

 069. The Tell-Tale Heart (UPA-Ted Parmelee, 1953).avi

92.08 MB

 070. Atama Yama (Koji Yamamura, 2002).avi

109.49 MB

 071. Koko's Earth Control (Max & Dave Fleischer, 1928).avi

61.71 MB

 072. 78 tours (Georges Schwizgebel, 1985).avi

44.70 MB

 073. The Sinking of the Lusitania (Winsor McCay, 1918).avi

99.62 MB

 074. Closed Mondays (Will Vinton-Bob Gardiner, 1974).avi

49.93 MB

 075. Au bout du fil (NFBC-Paul Driessen, 1974).avi

120.01 MB

 076. Bob's Birthday (NFBC-Channel 4-Alison Snowden-David Fine, 1993).avi

136.09 MB

 081. La Demoiselle et le Violoncelliste (Jean-François Laguionie, 1964).avi

100.22 MB

 082. Le Chapeau (NFBC-Michèle Cournoyer, 1999).avi

64.14 MB

 083. Repete (Kratky Film Praha-Studio Bratri v Triku-Michaela Pavlatova, 1994).avi

96.67 MB

 084. Le château de sable (NFBC-Co Hoedeman, 1977).avi

144.88 MB

 085. Charade (Sheridan College-Jon Minnis, 1983).avi

34.99 MB

 086. Peace on Earth (MGM-Hugh Harman, 1939).avi

110.09 MB

 087. Der Fuehrer's Face (Walt Disney Prods.-Jack Kinney, 1943).avi

95.11 MB

 088. Every Child (NFBC-Eugene Fedorenko, 1979).avi

46.28 MB

 089. Your Face (Bill Plympton, 1987).avi

32.23 MB

 090. Popeye the Sailor Meets Sinbad the Sailor (Dave Fleischer, 1936).avi

182.65 MB

 091. Do It Yourself Cartoon Kit (Biographic-Bob Godfrey, 1961).avi

57.83 MB

 092. Au bout du monde (Konstantin Bronzit, 1998).avi

85.64 MB

 093. Felix in Hollywood (Pat Sullivan Studio-Otto Messmer, 1923).avi

98.81 MB

 095. Technological Threat (Bill Kroyer, 1988).avi

35.73 MB

 096. Seiltänzer (Raimund Krumme, 1986).avi

109.53 MB

 097. Hotel E (Priit Pärn, 1992).avi

340.69 MB

 098. Film, Film, Film (Soyuzmultfilm-Fyodor Khitruk, 1968).avi

158.57 MB

 099. Les jeux des anges (Walerian Borowczyk, 1964).avi

140.08 MB

 100. Bambi Meets Godzilla (Marv Newland, 1969).avi

16.08 MB
 

Announce URL:

Torrent description

1. GERTIE THE DINOSAUR (Winsor McCay, 1914, USA, 5 1/2 min.)
2. FANTASMAGORIE (Émile Cohl, 1908, France, 1 min.)
3. MOZNOSTI DIALOGU/DIMENSIONS IN DIALOGUE (Krátký Film Praha/Jiri Trnka Studio/Jan Svankmajer, 1982, Czechoslovakia, 11 min.)
4. CRAC! (Société Radio-Canada/Frédéric Back, 1981, Canada, 15 min.)
5. L'HOMME QUI PLANTAIT ARBRES/THE MAN WHO PLANTED TREES (Société Radio-Canada/Frédéric Back, 1987, Canada, 30 min.)
6. SHAZKA SKAZOK/TALE OF TALES (Soyuzmultfilm/Yuri Norstein, 1979, USSR, 29 min.)
7. UNE NUIT SUR LE MONT CHAUVE/NIGHT ON BALD MOUNTAIN (Alexandre Alexeïeff/Claire Parker, 1933, France, 8 1/2 min.)
8. A COLOR BOX (Len Lye, 1935, UK, 3 1/2 min.)
9. L'IDEE/THE IDEA (Berthold Bartosch, 1932, France, 25 1/2 min.)
10. LA RUE/THE STREET (National Film Board of Canada/Caroline Leaf, 1976, Canada, 10 min.)
11. NEIGHBOURS (National Film Board of Canada/Norman McLaren, 1952, Canada, 8 min.)
12. BLINKITY BLANK (National Film Board of Canada/Norman McLaren, 1955, Canada, 5 min.)
13. DUCK AMUCK (Warner Bros./Chuck Jones, 1953, USA, 7 min.)
14. HARPYA (Raoul Servais, 1979, Belgium, 8 1/2 min.)
15. LUXO JR. (Pixar/John Lesseter, 1986, USA, 2 min.)
16. BETTY BOOP in SNOW WHITE (Dave Fleischer, 1933, USA, 7 min.)
17. CREATURE COMFORTS (Aardman Animations/Nick Park, 1989, UK, 5 min.)
18. TANGO (Film Polski/Studio Se-Ma-For/Zbigniew Rybczynski, 1980, Poland, 8 min.)
19. STREET OF CROCODILES (The Brothers Quay, 1986, UK, 20 1/2 min.)
20. BEGONE DULL CARE (National Film Board of Canada/Norman McLaren/Evelyn Lambart, 1949, Canada, 7 1/2 min.)
21. ANNA & BELLA (Borge Ring, 1984, The Netherlands, 7 1/2 min.) *
22. WHAT'S OPERA, DOC? (Warner Bros./Chuck Jones, 1957, USA, 7 min.)
23. FATHER AND DAUGHTER (Michael Dudok de Wit, 2000, The Netherlands/UK, 8 min.)
24. RED HOT RIDING HOOD (MGM/Tex Avery, 1943, USA, 7 min.)
25. RUKA/THE HAND (Krátký Film Praha/Jirí Trnka, 1965, Czechoslovakia, 18 min.)
26. STEAMBOAT WILLIE (Walt Disney/Ub Iwerks, 1928, USA, 7 1/2 min.)
27. LE NEZ/THE NOSE (Alexander Alexeïeff/Claire Parker, 1963, France, 11 1/2 min.)
28. CAVALLETTE/GRASSHOPPERS (Bruno Bozzetto, 1990, Italy, 8 1/2 min.) *
29. GERALD McBOING-BOING (UPA/Robert Cannon, 1950, USA, 7 min.)
30. THREE LITTLE PIGS (Walt Disney Prods./Burt Gillett, 1933, USA, 8 1/2 min.) *
31. SUROGAT/SUBSTITUTE (Zagreb Film/Du?an Vukotic, 1961, Yugoslavia, 9 1/2 min.) *
32. PAS DE DEUX (National Film Board of Canada/Norman McLaren, 1968, Canada, 13 min.)
33. LA FAIM/HUNGER ((National Film Board of Canada/Peter Foldès, 1974, Canada, 11 1/2 min.)
34. GIRLS NIGHT OUT (Joanna Quinn, 1987, UK, 6 min.)
35. SATIEMANIA (Zagreb Film/Zdenko Gasparovic, 1978, Yugoslavia, 13 1/2 min.)
36. KOMPOSITION IN BLAU/COMPOSITION IN BLUE (Oskar Fischinger, 1935, Germany, 4 min.)
37. HISTOIRE DE PERLES/THE BEAD GAME (National Film Board of Canada/Ishu Patel, 1977, Canada, 5 1/2 min.) *
38. MOONBIRD (Storyboard/John Hubley/Faith Elliot, 1959, USA, 10 min.)
39. THE HOLE (Storyboard/John and Faith Hubley, 1962, USA, 15 min.) *
40. COAL BLACK AND DE SEBBEN DWARFS (Leon Schlesinger Prods./Bob Clampett, 1943, USA, 7 1/2 min.)
41. FREE RADICALS (Len Lye, 1958, New Zealand, 4 min.)
42. LA COURSE A L'ABIME (Georges Schwizgebel, 1992, Switzerland, 4 1/2 min.)
43. VINCENT (Walt Disney Prods./Tim Burton, 1982, USA, 6 min.)
44. THE CAT CAME BACK (National Film Board of Canada/Cordell Barker, 1988, Canada, 7 1/2 min.) *
45. MIEST KINOOPERATORA/THE CAMERAMAN'S REVENGE (Wladyslaw Starewicz, 1911, Russia, 12 1/2 min.) *
46. ENTRE DEUX SOEURS/TWO SISTERS (National Film Board of Canada/Caroline Leaf, 1991, Canada, 10 min.)
47. SERYI VOLK & KRASNAYA SHAPOCHKA/GREY WOLF & LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD (Soyuzmultfilm/Garry Bardin, 1990, USSR, 26 1/2 min.)
48. BALANCE (Christoph and Wolfgang Laurenstein, 1989, West Germany, 7 1/2 min.)
49. YOZHIK V TUMANE/HEDGEHOG IN THE FOG (Soyuzmultfilm/Yuri Norstein, 1975, USSR, 10 1/2 min.)
50. WHEN THE DAY BREAKS (National Film Board of Canada/Wendy Tilby/Amanda Forbis, 1999, Canada, 9 1/2 min.)
51. ROOTY TOOT TOOT (UPA/John Hubley, 1951, USA, 7 1/2 min.)
52. THE SKELETON DANCE (Walt Disney, 1929, USA, 5 1/2 min.)
53. KING-SIZE CANARY (MGM/Tex Avery, 1947, USA, 8 min.)
54. SISYPHUS (Pannónia Filmstúdió/Marcell Jankovics, 1974, Hungary, 2 min.) *
55. THE FLYING MAN (George Dunning, 1962, UK, 2 1/2 min.)
56. HUMORUS PHASES OF FUNNY FACES (J. Stuart Blackton, 1906, USA, 3 min.) *
57. LE PAYSAGISTE/MINDSCAPE (National Film Board of Canada/Jacques Drouin, 1976, Canada, 7 1/2 min.)
58. JUMPING (Osamu Tezuka, 1984, Japan, 6 1/2 min.)
59. HARVIE KRUMPET (Adam Elliot, 2003, Australia, 21 min.)
60. THE WRONG TROUSERS (Aardman Animations/Nick Park, 1993, UK, 29 min.)
61. BROKEN DOWN FILM (Osamu Tezuka, 1985, Japan, 5 1/2 min.)
62. LEGEND OF THE FOREST (Osamu Tezuka, 1987, Japan, 29 1/2 min.) *
63. FAST FILM (Virgil Widrich, 2003, Austria-Luxembourg, 13 1/2 min.)
64. GERI'S GAME (Pixar Animation Studios/Jan Pinkava, 1997, USA, 4 1/2 min.)
65. ALLEGRETTO (Oskar Fischinger, 1936, USA, 2 1/2 min.) *
66. RYAN (National Film Board of Canada/Chris Landreth, 2004, Canada, 14 min.)
67. WALKING (National Film Board of Canada/Ryan Larkin, 1968, Canada, 5 min.) *
68. EEN GRIEKSE TRAGEDIE/A GREEK TRAGEDY (CineTe/Nicole Van Goethem, 1985, Belgium, 6 1/2 min.) *
69. THE TELL-TALE HEART (UPA/Ted Parmelee, 1953, USA, 7 1/2 min.) *
70. ATAMA YAMA/MT. HEAD (Yoji Yamamura, 2002, Japan, 10 min.)
71. KOKO'S EARTH CONTROL (Max and Dave Fleischer, 1928, USA, 5 1/2 min.) *
72. 78 TOURS (Georges Schwizgebel, 1985, Switzerland, 4 min.)
73. THE SINKING OF THE LUSITANIA (Winsor McCay, 1918, USA, 9 1/2 min.)
74. CLOSED MONDAYS (Will Vinton and Bob Gardiner, 1974, USA, 7 1/2 min.)
75. AU BOUT DU FIL/CAT'S CRADLE (National Film Board of Canada/Paul Driessen, 1974, Canada, 10 1/2 min.)
76. BOB'S BIRTHDAY (National Film Board of Canada/Channel 4/Alison Snowden and David Fine, 1993, Canada-UK, 12 min.) *
77. THE BIG SNIT (National Film Board of Canada/Richard Condie, 1985, Canada, 10 min.)
78. THE SANDMAN (Paul Berry, 1991, UK, 9 1/2 min.)
79. THE BLITZ WOLF (MGM/Tex Avery, 1942, USA, 10 min.)
80. FEELINGS FROM MOUNTAIN AND WATER (Shanghai Animation Film Studio/Te Wei, 1988, China, 18 1/2 min.)

81. LA DEMOISELLE ET LE VIOLONCELLISTE/THE LADY AND THE CELLIST (Jean-François Laguionie, 1964, France, 8 1/2 min.)
82. LE CHAPEAU/THE HAT (National Film Board of Canada/Michèle Cournoyer, 1999, Canada, 5 1/2 min.)
83. REPETE/REPEAT (Kratky Film Praha/Studio Bratri v triku/Michaela Pavlatova, 1995, Czech Rep., 8 1/2 min.) * (held over from previous batch)
84. LA CHATEAU DE SABLE/THE SAND CASTLE (National Film Board of Canada/Co Hoedeman, 1977, Canada, 13 min.)
85. CHARADE (Sheridan College/Jon Minnis, 1983, Canada, 4 1/2 min.) *
86. PEACE ON EARTH (MGM/Hugh Harman, 1939, USA, 8 1/2 min.) *
87. DER FUEHRER'S FACE (Walt Disney Prods./Jack Kinney, 1943, USA, 8 min.)
88. EVERY CHILD (National Film Board of Canada/Eugene Fedorenko, 1979, Canada, 6 min.) *
89. YOUR FACE (Bill Plympton, 1987, USA, 3 min.) *
90. POPEYE THE SAILOR MEETS SINBAD THE SAILOR (Dave Fleischer, 1936, USA, 16 min.)
91. DO IT YOURSELF CARTOON KIT (Biographic Films-Bob Godfrey, 1961, UK, 5 1/2 min.) *
92. AU BOUT DU MONDE/AT THE ENDS OF THE EARTH (Folimage/Konstantin Bronzit, 1998, France, 7 1/2 min.)
93. FELIX IN HOLLYWOOD (Pat Sullivan Studio/Otto Messmer, 1923, USA, 9 1/2 min.) *
94. THE BAND CONCERT (Walt Disney Prods./Wilfred Jackson, 1935, USA, 9 1/2 min.)
95. TECHNOLOGICAL THREAT (Bill Kroyer, 1988, USA, 5 min.) *
96. SEILTANZER/ROPE DANCE (Raimund Krumme, 1986, W. Germany, 9 1/2 min.)
97. HOTEL E (Priit Pärn, 1992, Estonia, 28 1/2 min.)
98. FILM, FILM, FILM (Soyuzmultilm/Fyodor Khitruk, 1968, USSR, 19 min.)
99. LES JEUX DES ANGES/THE GAME OF THE ANGELS (Walerian Borowczyk, 1964, France, 12 min.)
100. BAMBI MEETS GODZILLA (Marv Newland, 1969, USA, 1 1/2 min.) *

related torrents

Torrent name

health leech seeds Size
 


comments (0)

Main Menu